Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gomel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gomel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gomel with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,7041,059
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0051,246
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,7951,116
YaoundeCameroon 5,6903,536
YokoCameroon 5,4813,406
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7114,170
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8884,280
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6914,779
YanjiChina 6,8714,270
YichangChina 6,7264,180
YinchuanChina 5,7913,598
YiningChina 3,7692,342
YariguiesColombia 10,3746,447
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0815,643
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0425,619
YazdIran 2,9551,836
YakushimaJapan 7,9864,963
YamagataJapan 7,8544,881
YamaguchiJapan 7,7094,791
YokkaichiJapan 7,9384,933
YokohamaJapan 8,0655,012
YonagoJapan 7,7104,791
YonagunijimaJapan 8,0114,978
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3036,403
YeMyanmar 7,1104,418
YolaNigeria 5,0833,159
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,4394,623
YurimaguasPeru 11,6807,258
YekaterinburgRussia 1,9561,215
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2124,482
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,5631,593
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6815,394
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,5424,687
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5865,335
York, PaUsa 7,6264,739
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7054,788
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9846,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -