Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gomel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gomel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gomel with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7619,173
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5205,916
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8799,246
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3898,320
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2737,627
WoomeraAustralia 13,7378,536
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8447,360
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0503,760
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4984,659
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3744,582
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,3744,582
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4214,611
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7304,803
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6394,747
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6984,784
WillemstadCuraçao 9,5965,963
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8327,353
WajimaJapan 7,7434,811
WakamatsuJapan 7,8994,909
WakayamaJapan 7,9194,921
WakkanaiJapan 7,2974,534
WajirKenya 5,6973,540
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,5245,297
WindhoekNamibia 8,4445,247
WaihiNew Zealand 16,82910,458
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,01810,575
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,96710,543
WaimateNew Zealand 16,99910,563
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,96210,540
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,07310,609
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,06210,602
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,93710,525
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,97210,546
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,54810,283
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,06510,605
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,93810,526
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,96110,540
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,05110,596
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,01710,574
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,74910,408
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,04610,593
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,96310,541
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,03710,587
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,04110,589
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,85310,473
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,76710,419
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,81210,447
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,70310,380
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,99610,562
WintonNew Zealand 16,89310,497
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,68910,371
WarsawPoland 680423
WroclawPoland 977607
WonsanSouth Korea 7,0534,383
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2322,630
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,4012,114
WauSudan 4,9783,093
WaddingtonUk 2,1021,306
Waco, TxUsa 9,4075,845
Wake IslandUsa 10,9706,817
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8045,471
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3905,213
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,4135,228
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6855,397
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0875,025
Warren, OhUsa 7,7464,813
Warren, PaUsa 7,5564,695
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4135,228
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7284,802
Washington, IaUsa 8,2715,139
Washington, InUsa 8,2245,111
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,8365,491
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2304,493
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1015,034
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9494,940
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8534,880
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0264,987
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,6985,405
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,9755,577
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,6445,371
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3215,792
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9785,579
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8354,869
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5734,706
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,9855,583
West Point, GaUsa 8,6765,391
West Point, NyUsa 7,3794,586
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3675,199
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0845,023
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2345,738
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8295,486
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4945,278
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4444,626
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8884,902
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0655,012
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5134,669
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0344,992
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5734,706
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5814,711
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,1805,083
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3205,170
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0124,978
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1035,035
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2135,725
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7914,841
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,3725,203
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6095,971
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,2825,147
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8044,849
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8104,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -