Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gomel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gomel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gomel with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9859,312
UaupesBrazil 10,5416,550
UbatubaBrazil 11,1626,936
UberabaBrazil 11,0126,843
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0464,378
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2012,611
UpernavikGreenland 4,4492,765
UummannaqGreenland 4,3892,727
UdineItaly 1,462909
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0471,272
UenoJapan 7,9294,927
UnzendakeJapan 7,7604,822
UrakawaJapan 7,6364,745
UshibukaJapan 7,7924,842
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,9794,958
UwajimaJapan 7,8534,880
UkmergeLithuania 516321
UtenaLithuania 493307
UlaangomMongolia 4,1492,578
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1773,217
UlgiiMongolia 4,0572,521
UliastaiMongolia 4,5652,837
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1672,590
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,4443,383
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,3964,596
UfaRussia 1,6531,027
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,4602,150
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,9773,093
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8304,244
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,9643,085
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,8771,166
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1554,446
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7593,579
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0983,789
Umm BeninSudan 4,3822,723
UmeňSweden 1,413878
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,5824,711
Udon ThaniThailand 7,2604,511
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0554,384
UrfaTurkey 1,8041,121
UsakTurkey 1,530951
Uman’Ukraine 408253
UzgorodUkraine 743462
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7774,833
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8464,876
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1805,083
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9644,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -