Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gomel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gomel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gomel with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,5532,208
TiranaAlbania 1,492927
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9432,450
TebessaAlgeria 2,6081,621
TimimounAlgeria 3,5952,234
TindoufAlgeria 4,2332,631
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9291,820
TrelewArgentina 14,0338,720
TucumanArgentina 12,7427,918
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6147,838
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6127,838
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3747,689
TibooburraAustralia 13,9518,669
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4318,346
TshaneBotswana 8,5435,309
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2636,378
TarauacaBrazil 11,5217,159
TauaBrazil 9,2995,779
TefeBrazil 10,6886,642
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4416,488
TeresinaBrazil 9,3725,824
TiriosBrazil 9,6025,967
TorresBrazil 11,9637,434
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2875,771
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,3447,050
TriunfoBrazil 9,3225,793
TucuruiBrazil 9,7066,032
TuriacuBrazil 9,2415,742
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7343,563
Terrace, BcCanada 7,9824,960
Teslin, YtCanada 7,4144,607
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3844,588
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0844,402
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1034,414
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4704,642
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1014,413
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5195,294
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4344,620
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4424,624
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2984,535
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9974,348
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2043,855
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,1718,806
TaiyuanChina 6,2673,894
TaoyuanChina 7,8454,875
TengchongChina 6,3163,925
TønderDenmark 1,476917
TylstrupDenmark 1,441895
TystofteDenmark 1,322821
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1905,711
TahrirEgypt 2,4191,503
TantaEgypt 2,4031,493
TallinEstonia 872542
TartuEstonia 711442
TampereFinland 1,097682
TurkuFinland 1,047650
ToulonFrance 2,1241,320
ToulouseFrance 2,3861,483
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7819,806
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,78410,430
TchibanGabon 6,4233,991
TbilisiGeorgia 1,590988
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7151,066
TamaleGhana 5,5753,465
ThessalonikiGreece 1,455904
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7821,108
TimehriGuyana 9,3825,830
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,5646,564
TelaHonduras 10,4236,477
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4023,978
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4023,978
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,5186,536
TabrizIran 1,9851,233
TeheranIran 2,4531,524
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2911,424
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6871,048
TarvisioItaly 1,412877
TermoliItaly 1,6641,034
TorinoItaly 1,8801,168
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,8751,165
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1541,338
TrevicoItaly 1,7341,078
TrevisoItaly 1,555966
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,455904
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,8821,170
TabouIvory Coast 6,3873,969
TadotsuJapan 7,8334,868
TakadaJapan 7,8434,873
TakamatsuJapan 7,8484,877
TakayamaJapan 7,8704,890
TanegashimaJapan 7,9764,957
TatenoJapan 8,0374,994
TateyamaJapan 8,1175,044
TokushimaJapan 7,8994,909
TokyoJapan 8,0505,002
TomakomaiJapan 7,5344,682
TottoriJapan 7,7584,821
ToyamaJapan 7,8194,859
ToyookaJapan 7,7874,839
TsuJapan 7,9534,942
TsurugaJapan 7,8474,876
TsuyamaJapan 7,7814,835
TurgayKazakhstan 2,2771,415
TripoliLebanon 2,0331,263
TobrukLibya 2,3551,464
TripoliLibya 2,6201,628
TelsiaiLithuania 692430
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0414,997
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7505,437
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,5185,293
ThyoloMalawi 7,6344,744
TawauMalaysia 9,4235,856
TessalitMali 4,4132,742
TimbuktuMali 4,9513,076
TombMali 4,9553,079
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2503,263
TacubayaMexico 10,6966,647
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3566,435
TarialanMongolia 4,7792,969
TosontsengelMongolia 4,5932,854
TsetserlegMongolia 4,8743,029
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,3123,301
TangierMorocco 3,4262,129
TarfayaMorocco 4,5162,806
TazaMorocco 3,4242,128
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,5804,089
TaungooMyanmar 6,7004,163
ThandweMyanmar 6,5964,099
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9379,282
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,03510,586
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,80210,441
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,94510,530
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,06610,605
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,90210,503
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,94210,528
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,87410,486
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,81210,447
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,83410,461
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,78510,430
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,85610,474
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,94010,527
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,88310,491
TemukaNew Zealand 16,98710,556
TimaruNew Zealand 16,98610,555
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,89210,497
TahouaNiger 4,7482,950
TillaberyNiger 4,9863,098
TaejonNorth Korea 7,2814,525
TromsoNorway 2,0191,254
TrondheimNorway 1,7081,062
ThumraitOman 4,3532,705
TacnaPeru 12,3437,670
TarapotoPeru 11,7517,302
TrujilloPeru 12,0747,503
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2935,775
TorunPoland 835519
TimisoaraRomania 1,020634
TambovRussia 701436
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,7781,727
TaraRussia 2,7891,733
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,9531,835
TermezRussia 3,2732,034
TernejRussia 7,0774,398
TobolskRussia 2,4121,499
TomskRussia 3,4262,129
Tot’MaRussia 1,112691
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,8701,162
TuapseRussia 1,100683
TuraRussia 4,0192,497
TurukhanskRussia 3,4272,129
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5352,197
TortosaSpain 2,6321,636
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6444,129
TokerSudan 3,8232,376
TartousSyria 1,9871,235
TaipeiTaiwan 7,8664,888
TaboraTanzania 6,3953,974
TakThailand 7,0554,384
TrangThailand 7,9074,913
TabligboTogo 5,7593,579
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7926,707
TunisTunisia 2,3681,472
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,1671,346
TireeUk 2,4561,526
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1311,324
TernopilUkraine 489304
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,5797,817
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,6815,395
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,2614,512
Talladega, AlUsa 8,7285,424
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,8745,514
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,0055,596
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,0154,980
Taunton, MaUsa 7,1454,440
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5405,307
Temple, TxUsa 9,4635,880
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,2745,763
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,9245,545
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8454,875
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2205,108
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8324,867
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0925,650
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6145,353
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4444,626
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1615,693
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5174,671
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9046,154
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9025,532
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,7895,462
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6934,780
TashkentUzbekistan 3,1181,938
TumeremoVenezuela 9,5285,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -