Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gomel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gomel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gomel with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2171,999
ShkoderAlbania 1,430889
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5471,583
SaltaArgentina 12,5957,827
San AntonioArgentina 13,8438,602
San LuisArgentina 13,3408,290
San RafaelArgentina 13,5778,437
Santa RosaArgentina 13,4678,368
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,7607,929
SarmientoArgentina 14,4398,972
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9229,273
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9189,270
SalzburgAustria 1,375854
SakiAzerbaijan 1,7441,084
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,9811,231
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,8721,163
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8513,014
SaveBenin 5,5693,461
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8427,359
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,325823
SalvadorBrazil 9,8176,100
Santa MariaBrazil 12,2407,606
SantaremBrazil 9,9276,169
SantosBrazil 11,2827,010
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2106,966
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1176,287
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2275,734
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8847,385
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,2127,589
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0396,860
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2415,742
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4166,473
São PauloBrazil 11,2626,998
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,1426,924
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4637,124
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,6896,021
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7196,039
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7566,684
SobralBrazil 9,0875,647
SoureBrazil 9,3625,818
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0166,224
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,5407,792
SurubimBrazil 9,1695,698
SadovoBulgaria 1,228763
SandanskiBulgaria 1,339832
SofiaBulgaria 1,223760
SiemreapCambodia 7,6764,770
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3563,950
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1355,055
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5824,090
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,1585,070
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4573,391
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4003,977
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7364,807
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4284,616
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9083,672
Scott, SkCanada 7,7784,833
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2223,866
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5024,041
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8854,278
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4874,031
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4764,646
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4164,608
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6324,743
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9234,923
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9313,685
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3813,965
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9544,943
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9574,945
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1893,846
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6822,910
SalCape Verde 6,1253,806
SantiagoChile 13,6438,478
SewellChile 13,6678,493
ShanghaiChina 7,3434,563
ShantouChina 7,6864,776
ShenyangChina 6,6194,113
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3716,445
Simon BolivarColombia 10,0336,234
San JoseCosta Rica 10,7606,686
SibenikCroatia 1,472915
SplitCroatia 1,461908
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,106687
StudsgårdDenmark 1,483921
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0525,625
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0685,635
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,0165,603
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,0525,625
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9995,592
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,1055,658
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,0905,649
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,1335,675
San JuanDominican Republic 9,1545,688
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,0255,608
SanchezDominican Republic 9,0165,603
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,0645,633
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1035,657
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,1025,656
San GabrielEcuador 11,2136,968
SalloumEgypt 2,3681,471
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6191,628
SohagEgypt 2,8751,786
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6501,647
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,7096,655
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,2208,837
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,6811,044
StrasbourgFrance 1,6971,055
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1755,701
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,1855,708
SukhumiGeorgia 1,273791
SchleswigGermany 1,431889
StuttgartGermany 1,583984
SamosGreece 1,6651,035
Skiros IslandGreece 1,575979
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9571,216
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4692,777
SiguiriGuinea 5,7933,600
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5856,578
SzegedHungary 1,041647
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,173729
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2752,035
SagarIndia 5,1093,175
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0112,492
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5467,175
SemnanIran 2,5721,598
ShahroudIran 2,5831,605
ShirazIran 3,0991,926
ShannonIreland 2,6621,654
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,9581,217
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6391,019
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7001,056
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7981,117
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,1351,327
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8331,139
SigonellaItaly 2,0821,294
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2713,897
SagaJapan 7,7174,795
SaigoJapan 7,6444,750
SakaiJapan 7,6954,782
SakataJapan 7,7704,828
SapporoJapan 7,4844,651
SaseboJapan 7,6914,780
SendaiJapan 7,8834,899
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,9254,925
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6964,782
ShinjoJapan 7,8084,852
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0214,985
ShirakawaJapan 7,9474,938
ShizuokaJapan 8,0374,995
SumotoJapan 7,8954,906
SuttsuJapan 7,4514,630
SuwaJapan 7,9274,926
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,1918,819
SavannakhetLaos 7,4554,633
SiauliaiLithuania 633394
SiluteLithuania 704438
SkopjeMacedonia 1,355842
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6424,749
SalimaMalawi 7,3644,576
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,2925,774
SibuMalaysia 9,1845,707
SanMali 5,3793,343
SegouMali 5,4413,381
SikassoMali 5,6173,491
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1395,058
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,8056,715
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,1543,203
SainshandMongolia 5,5783,466
SafiMorocco 3,9142,432
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2162,620
SittweMyanmar 6,3563,949
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,87110,484
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,7311,076
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,9401,827
SaiqOman 3,9702,467
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4222,748
SurOman 4,1122,555
SialkotPakistan 4,1152,557
SibbiPakistan 3,9372,446
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,2017,582
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,4467,734
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4525,873
SandomierzPoland 666414
SniezkaPoland 1,066663
SuwalkiPoland 566352
SzczecinPoland 1,099683
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,5282,192
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6232,873
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,8525,501
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4915,276
Satu MareRomania 770478
SibiuRomania 889552
SulinaRomania 811504
SadrinskRussia 2,1421,331
Saint PetersburgRussia 842523
SalekhardRussia 2,4991,553
SaratovRussia 1,035643
SejmcanRussia 6,2173,863
SelagoncyRussia 4,5682,839
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6334,743
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7293,560
SmolenskRussia 271168
SociRussia 1,177732
SortovalaRussia 1,036644
SuntarRussia 4,9143,054
SurgutRussia 2,7101,684
SverdlovskRussia 1,9561,215
SyktyvkarRussia 1,570976
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,6995,405
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2093,858
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7554,198
SingaporeSingapore 8,7445,434
SliacSlovakia 932579
SeoulSouth Korea 7,1584,448
SineijuSouth Korea 6,8004,225
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,0171,875
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,6331,636
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,7401,703
SevilleSpain 3,2972,049
SennarSudan 4,3272,689
ShambatSudan 4,0872,540
ShendiSudan 3,9762,471
StenseleSweden 1,6091,000
StockholmSweden 1,112691
StorlienSweden 1,6351,016
SundsvallSweden 1,380857
SantisSwitzerland 1,6461,023
SongeaTanzania 7,0294,368
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,3684,579
SongkhlaThailand 8,0024,973
Suphan BuriThailand 7,3304,555
Surat ThaniThailand 7,7324,805
SurinThailand 7,5224,674
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4183,367
SokodeTogo 5,5283,435
SfaxTunisia 2,5391,578
SousseTunisia 2,4401,516
SamsunTurkey 1,300808
SiirtTurkey 1,8221,132
SivasTurkey 1,481920
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,9441,829
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,5841,605
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,4121,499
SarataUkraine 716445
SarnyUkraine 323201
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 889553
SumyUkraine 308192
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6472,266
SaltoUruguay 12,6557,864
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5615,941
Safford, AzUsa 9,7906,084
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9864,341
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9725,575
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4085,225
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5275,299
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0745,017
Salem, InUsa 8,1755,080
Salem, OrUsa 8,9125,538
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0565,628
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5775,952
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6676,007
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0556,248
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6786,014
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,8525,501
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9236,166
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7504,816
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0026,216
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9196,164
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3355,180
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4224,612
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,5525,314
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9435,557
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6605,381
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1755,080
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6105,350
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6265,360
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8265,484
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4545,253
Selma, AlUsa 8,8725,513
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3254,552
Seymour, InUsa 8,1755,080
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2175,106
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4875,274
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1695,698
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3265,174
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2265,112
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9444,936
Southport, NcUsa 8,2085,101
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4325,240
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9244,924
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4185,231
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4975,280
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8144,856
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2725,140
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6915,401
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,6824,774
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9304,928
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4085,225
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6494,753
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3794,586
State College, PaUsa 7,6024,724
State University, MsUsa 8,8815,519
State University, NmUsa 9,7816,078
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8984,908
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9155,540
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3655,198
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6205,978
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2545,129
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2164,484
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9325,550
Summerville, ScUsa 8,4165,230
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7295,424
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5055,285
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4445,247
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3114,543
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,0771,912
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,2116,345
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,8756,136
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,7436,055
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5212,810
SocotraYemen 4,8723,027
SenangaZambia 7,6534,756
SerenjeZambia 7,2994,536
SeshekeZambia 7,7964,844
SolweziZambia 7,1954,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -