Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gomel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gomel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gomel with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,8617,992
ReconquistaArgentina 12,5777,816
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,1918,197
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,8459,225
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3677,685
RosarioArgentina 12,9548,050
RichmondAustralia 14,8699,240
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0308,718
RecifeBrazil 9,1395,679
RemansoBrazil 9,7366,050
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4787,132
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,9986,834
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6877,263
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,0436,862
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9334,930
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4014,599
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8424,873
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8454,875
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3313,313
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1635,073
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6644,141
RuoqiangChina 4,5502,827
Rafael NunezColombia 10,1766,324
RandersDenmark 1,419882
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,1835,707
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,0085,598
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,7079,761
RumipambaEcuador 11,4097,090
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5561,588
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7311,697
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5411,579
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1305,674
RostockGermany 1,267787
RhodesGreece 1,7941,115
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9761,850
ReykhólarIceland 3,2502,020
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2382,012
RamsarIran 2,3091,435
RashtIran 2,2171,378
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,5031,555
RadicofaniItaly 1,7761,103
Resia PassItaly 1,594990
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6411,020
RivoltoItaly 1,479919
Rolle PassItaly 1,540957
RomeItaly 1,8071,123
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,8341,140
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,463909
RumoiJapan 7,4224,612
RigaLatvia 674419
RaseiniaiLithuania 611380
RodriguesMauritius 8,6085,349
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5482,826
RabatMorocco 3,6132,245
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8654,266
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8944,905
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,95310,535
RangioraNew Zealand 17,01810,575
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,89710,500
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,70010,378
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,91210,509
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,91510,511
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,92310,516
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,82410,455
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,02810,581
RivasNicaragua 10,7286,666
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,1622,587
RebolyRussia 1,271790
Rostov On DonRussia 854531
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,3552,085
RagaSudan 4,9093,050
RashadSudan 4,5072,801
RenkSudan 4,5232,811
RumbekSudan 5,0723,152
RanongThailand 7,6224,736
Roi EtThailand 7,4314,618
RizeTurkey 1,456905
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,9101,808
Razdel’NajaUkraine 621386
RomnyUkraine 250155
RovnoUkraine 391243
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6392,261
RochaUruguay 12,6807,879
Racine, WiUsa 7,9194,921
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0855,024
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4275,236
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4265,236
Reading, PaUsa 7,5404,685
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4045,844
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5195,294
Redding, CaUsa 9,3685,821
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9176,162
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4135,849
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0404,996
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8624,886
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8624,886
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0204,984
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0184,983
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3914,593
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2525,128
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0284,988
Rockville, InUsa 8,1325,053
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3065,162
Rome, GaUsa 8,5845,334
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6804,772
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1165,665
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5535,936
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6594,760
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3205,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -