Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gomel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gomel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gomel with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3679,549
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0844,402
ParanaArgentina 12,8427,980
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,4567,740
PehuajoArgentina 13,2628,241
PergaminoArgentina 13,0208,091
PigeArgentina 13,4298,345
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,0528,110
PosadasArgentina 12,1857,572
PresidenciaArgentina 12,4307,724
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,5378,412
Punta IndioArgentina 12,9348,037
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4507,736
Port HedlandAustralia 11,6347,230
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6012,859
ParakouBenin 5,4283,373
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3785,828
ParacatuBrazil 10,7206,662
ParanaBrazil 10,3676,442
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5577,182
ParanaibaBrazil 11,2166,970
ParintinsBrazil 10,0836,266
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1255,670
Passo FundoBrazil 12,0357,479
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,8216,724
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5385,927
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,4685,884
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2606,375
PeixeBrazil 10,3696,443
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6105,972
PicosBrazil 9,4655,881
PiraiBrazil 11,0186,846
PirenopolisBrazil 10,7346,670
PompeuBrazil 10,7816,699
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,7557,305
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7006,028
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,7787,319
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,1096,903
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1137,527
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2536,372
PosseBrazil 10,4116,469
PlevenBulgaria 1,106687
PlovdivBulgaria 1,231765
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,9024,910
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5954,720
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7283,559
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3535,191
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1304,431
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3314,555
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2274,491
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4785,268
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0343,750
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3745,203
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6784,771
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6004,723
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9474,938
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0284,989
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6914,780
ParronChile 13,7018,514
Puerto AysenChile 14,6459,101
Puerto MonttChile 14,3958,945
Punta ArenasChile 15,0199,333
PingbianChina 6,8104,232
PeralesColombia 10,6946,646
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,0346,235
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,8026,712
PragueCzech Republic 1,188738
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,2565,752
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0515,624
PoloDominican Republic 9,2225,731
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0285,610
PichilingueEcuador 11,4747,130
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5347,167
PuyoEcuador 11,4117,091
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3511,461
ParisFrance 2,0451,271
PerpignanFrance 2,3451,457
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9057,398
Port-GentilGabon 6,2583,889
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,1017,519
PotsdamGermany 1,211753
PatrasGreece 1,7281,074
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6382,882
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4102,741
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,7485,436
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,2625,756
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,2546,372
PecsHungary 1,164724
PambanIndia 6,4584,013
PuneIndia 5,2813,282
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7145,415
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,2245,732
PadovaItaly 1,589988
Paganella MountainItaly 1,597992
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0941,301
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0991,304
PantelleriaItaly 2,2801,417
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7291,074
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1671,347
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7161,067
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6721,039
PiacenzaItaly 1,7591,093
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,8011,119
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6301,013
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8671,160
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7401,082
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8341,139
PrizziItaly 2,1241,320
PakseLaos 7,6544,757
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,1475,063
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4635,259
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5035,284
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7537,303
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,419882
PatheinMyanmar 6,7714,208
PutaoMyanmar 6,0633,768
PyiMyanmar 6,6264,117
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7859,187
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,81710,450
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,02810,582
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,02810,581
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,02610,580
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,70510,380
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,89510,499
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,3506,432
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7263,558
PohangNorth Korea 7,4284,616
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,9684,330
PadidanPakistan 4,1882,603
PanjgurPakistan 3,9422,449
ParachinarPakistan 3,7172,310
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0632,525
PeshawarPakistan 3,8052,365
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6027,831
PilarParaguay 12,2957,640
PiscoPeru 12,3757,690
PiuraPeru 11,9167,405
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,8037,334
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0005,592
PoznanPoland 957595
PrzemyslPoland 640398
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,1911,983
PortalegrePortugal 3,2612,026
Porto Portugal 3,2141,997
PavelecRussia 574357
PecoraRussia 2,0411,268
PermRussia 1,7051,059
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3184,547
PetrozavodskRussia 1,065662
PjatigorskRussia 1,286799
PoronajskRussia 7,0364,372
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 879546
Providenja BayRussia 6,8634,265
PskovRussia 625388
PodorSenegal 5,6343,501
PopradSlovakia 839521
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6205,978
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6935,402
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,5811,604
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6124,109
Port SudanSudan 3,6892,293
ParamariboSuriname 9,2305,736
PiteňSweden 1,532952
PalmyraSyria 2,0691,286
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,14010,030
PhetchabunThailand 7,2294,492
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1384,436
PhraeThailand 7,0164,360
PhuketThailand 7,7944,843
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,7654,825
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4494,629
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,5384,684
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,2305,736
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,4221,505
PoltavaUkraine 400249
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6767,877
PradoUruguay 12,8267,971
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,7647,932
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2725,141
Pana, IlUsa 8,2885,150
Paoli, InUsa 8,1755,080
Paris, IlUsa 8,1805,083
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8424,873
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,1055,658
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7685,448
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1055,658
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8775,516
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5405,307
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7355,428
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,0235,607
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1975,094
Perry, OkUsa 8,9705,574
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5434,687
Philo, OhUsa 7,8864,900
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8166,100
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2925,153
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9125,538
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7914,841
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1695,077
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7494,815
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3794,586
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1254,427
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6965,404
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8545,502
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7914,841
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1345,055
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7645,446
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5815,333
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4175,852
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4334,619
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5815,333
Portage, WiUsa 7,8574,882
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9584,324
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8305,487
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0404,996
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9815,581
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4245,235
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,7464,814
Princeton, InUsa 8,3655,198
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1784,461
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0525,625
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,0846,267
PetaukeZambia 7,4114,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -