Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gomel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gomel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gomel with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0981,925
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9762,470
OranArgentina 12,3757,690
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5167,156
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3488,295
OstendeBelgium 1,9201,193
ObidosBrazil 9,9386,176
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3113,300
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1014,412
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1014,413
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3338,906
OdenseDenmark 1,379857
OtavaloEcuador 11,2767,007
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,6639,733
OuluFinland 1,429888
OroomiehIran 1,9711,225
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,0641,283
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8963,664
ObihiroJapan 7,5914,717
OfunatoJapan 7,8554,881
OitaJapan 7,7984,846
OkayamaJapan 7,8104,853
OkinoerabuJapan 8,1195,045
OmaezakiJapan 8,0595,008
OmuJapan 7,4324,618
OnahamaJapan 7,9994,971
OsakaJapan 7,9004,909
OshimaJapan 8,1115,040
OtaruJapan 7,4584,634
OwaseJapan 7,9934,967
OuarzazateMorocco 3,8772,410
OujoaMorocco 3,2492,019
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8889,252
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,00310,566
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,90910,508
OphirNew Zealand 16,92410,517
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,97610,549
OtautauNew Zealand 16,87210,484
OcotalNicaragua 10,5596,562
OrlandNorway 1,7611,094
OsloNorway 1,498931
OhotskRussia 6,1893,846
OkhotskRussia 6,1893,846
OlekminskRussia 5,1403,194
OlenekRussia 4,4052,737
OmskRussia 2,7641,717
OnegaRussia 1,344835
OrenburgRussia 1,6431,021
OymyakonRussia 5,8763,651
OviedoSpain 2,8881,795
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,537955
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2161,377
OdessaUkraine 664413
OvrucUkraine 192120
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3605,195
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4305,239
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8194,859
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9915,587
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7254,800
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0944,408
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0575,628
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5935,340
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0424,998
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6905,400
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4115,227
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4105,226
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2245,111
Orlando, FlUsa 8,8945,527
Orono, MeUsa 6,7774,211
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8344,868
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3024,538
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1345,055
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5935,340
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3495,188
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7244,800
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9325,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -