Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gomel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gomel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gomel with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5342,196
NeuquenArgentina 13,8968,635
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,1658,181
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6539,727
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9128,024
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9549,292
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1418,788
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,9795,580
NatitingouBenin 5,3823,344
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9036,775
NgaoundereCameroon 5,2543,265
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5183,429
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5373,441
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4755,267
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9893,722
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2263,869
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7924,221
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7214,798
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1994,473
N’DjamenaChad 4,6992,920
NanchangChina 7,2014,475
NanjingChina 7,1094,418
NanningChina 7,1824,463
NicosiaCyprus 1,9271,198
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,268788
NaguaDominican Republic 9,0165,603
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1965,714
NegeleEthiopia 5,2933,289
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1849,436
NandiFiji 15,1849,436
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,167725
NancyFrance 1,7871,110
NantesFrance 2,3891,484
NiceFrance 2,0041,245
NeustrelitzGermany 1,201747
NurembergGermany 1,423885
NurnbergGermany 1,426886
NaxosGreece 1,7561,091
NanortalikGreenland 4,5112,803
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4742,780
NordGreenland 3,6082,242
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6352,880
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1053,793
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,3693,336
New DelhiIndia 4,6082,863
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7971,117
NaganoJapan 7,8784,895
NagasakiJapan 7,7364,807
NagoJapan 8,1455,061
NagoyaJapan 7,9404,934
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,1615,071
NaraJapan 7,9174,920
NazeJapan 8,0875,025
NemuroJapan 7,6694,766
NiigataJapan 7,8154,856
NikkoJapan 7,9424,936
NobeokaJapan 7,8574,882
NairobiKenya 5,9963,726
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,6798,500
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,5642,215
NidaLithuania 727452
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4954,658
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2915,152
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,1244,427
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,2704,518
NaraMali 5,3323,313
NioroMali 5,4403,381
NemaMauritania 5,1933,227
NouakchottMauritania 5,5643,457
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9749,305
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,05510,598
NelsonNew Zealand 16,93410,523
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,84110,465
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,09310,622
NandaimeNicaragua 10,7096,655
N’GuigmiNiger 4,5282,814
NiameyNiger 5,0263,123
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,9231,195
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,0891,298
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0391,888
NawabshahPakistan 4,2552,644
NokkundiPakistan 3,6972,298
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,0097,462
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,7375,430
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,0651,283
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,6863,534
NikolaevRussia 601374
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5954,098
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3564,571
NizneangarskRussia 4,8603,020
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,3162,682
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,0811,293
NovgorodRussia 680423
NovosibirskRussia 3,3512,082
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7674,205
No. 6Sudan 3,5222,189
NyalaSudan 4,5202,809
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,3904,592
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,2264,490
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,8374,870
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,0034,352
NarathiwatThailand 8,1505,065
NigdeTurkey 1,6311,013
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,2891,423
Nikopol’Ukraine 591367
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8664,888
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8664,888
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4575,255
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1365,677
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7405,431
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1324,432
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4484,628
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6954,782
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0915,028
New London, WiUsa 7,8094,853
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,2145,725
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,2285,734
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0745,017
New YorkUsa 7,3794,586
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3984,597
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3944,595
Newark, NjUsa 7,4144,607
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5404,685
Newberry, ScUsa 8,4265,236
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8735,514
Newnan, GaUsa 8,6765,391
Newport, TnUsa 8,2975,156
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,9384,312
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8534,880
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4095,225
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0995,654
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4705,264
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6225,358
Norton, KsUsa 8,7065,410
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8054,850
NdolaZambia 7,2764,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -