Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gomel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gomel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gomel with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2141,997
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,3102,057
MilianaAlgeria 2,8701,783
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7324,805
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,68510,368
Malarg EArgentina 13,7268,529
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,1058,765
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,1608,178
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,0248,093
MendozaArgentina 13,4738,372
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,4658,367
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,5367,790
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7558,548
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,64110,341
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7747,317
MeekatharraAustralia 12,1637,558
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7689,177
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7879,189
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3308,905
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5039,013
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0618,116
MuharraqBahrain 3,3392,075
MinskBelarus 279174
MogilevBelarus 182113
MaunBotswana 8,0825,022
MacapaBrazil 9,4645,881
MacauBrazil 8,9785,579
MaceioBrazil 9,3365,802
MachadoBrazil 11,0566,870
ManausBrazil 10,3506,432
MarabaBrazil 9,8146,098
MaringaBrazil 11,5907,202
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8486,120
Monte AzulBrazil 10,2696,381
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6315,985
MonteiroBrazil 9,2585,753
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,4866,516
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0865,646
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8236,104
MamfeCameroon 5,5583,454
MarouaCameroon 4,9023,046
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6243,495
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0354,372
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1545,067
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0634,389
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2245,110
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0705,014
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4435,247
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4544,011
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,4494,008
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9694,330
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9904,344
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8834,899
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8324,246
Morden, MbCanada 7,7414,810
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3134,545
MoundouChad 5,0583,143
MatecanaColombia 10,6986,648
MoroniComoros 7,2244,489
MosnovCzech Republic 945587
MarstalDenmark 1,370852
Melville HallDominica 8,7965,466
MichesDominican Republic 9,0015,593
MocaDominican Republic 9,0595,629
MoncionDominican Republic 9,0955,652
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,0865,646
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,0655,633
MilagroEcuador 11,5747,192
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,3631,469
MinyaEgypt 2,7041,680
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7833,594
MassawaEritrea 4,1582,584
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,5131,562
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,094680
MarseilleFrance 2,1461,334
MontpellierFrance 2,2181,378
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3475,808
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,54710,283
MakokouGabon 6,0053,732
MayumbaGabon 6,4944,036
MitzicGabon 6,0173,739
MkamboGabon 5,9293,684
MoandaGabon 6,2183,864
MouilaGabon 6,3173,926
MagdeburgGermany 1,315817
MunichGermany 1,426886
MünsterGermany 1,586985
MethoniGreece 1,8761,166
MilosGreece 1,8171,129
MitiliniGreece 1,520945
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,518943
MacentaGuinea 6,0923,786
MamouGuinea 6,0573,764
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6376,610
MiskolcHungary 870541
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,8673,646
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6962,918
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1863,223
MusulipatnamIndia 5,9383,690
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1386,300
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9696,816
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,1995,095
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0657,497
MashhadIran 2,8691,783
Malin HeadIreland 2,4991,553
M. CalamitaItaly 1,8701,162
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7081,061
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9781,229
MilanItaly 1,7541,090
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7791,105
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8501,150
ManIvory Coast 6,1013,791
MaebashiJapan 7,9484,939
MaizuruJapan 7,8224,861
MakurazakiJapan 7,8884,902
MatsueJapan 7,6934,780
MatsumotoJapan 7,9024,910
MatsuyamaJapan 7,8144,856
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4155,229
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,8626,129
MishimaJapan 8,0545,005
MitoJapan 8,0274,988
MiyakejimaJapan 8,1755,080
MiyakoJapan 7,8174,857
MiyakojimaJapan 8,1295,051
MiyakonojoJapan 7,8954,906
MiyazakiJapan 7,8974,907
MombetsuJapan 7,4714,643
MoriokaJapan 7,7704,829
MuroranJapan 7,5314,680
MurotomisakiJapan 7,9474,938
MutsuJapan 7,6344,744
Ma’AnJordan 2,5041,556
MafraqJordan 2,2681,410
MombasaKenya 6,3263,931
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,2083,857
MaseruLesotho 9,0935,651
MonroviaLiberia 6,3603,952
MisratahLibya 2,5751,600
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7134,793
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9354,931
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3565,193
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1855,086
MakhangaMalawi 7,6744,769
MangochiMalawi 7,4434,625
MwmosaMalawi 7,6284,740
MzimbaMalawi 7,1534,445
MzuzuMalawi 7,1064,416
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5495,313
MersingMalaysia 8,6375,367
MiriMalaysia 9,1535,688
MaleMaldives 6,6274,118
MenakaMali 4,7832,972
MoptiMali 5,2263,247
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4157,715
MazatlanMexico 10,6476,616
MeridaMexico 10,0516,246
Mexico CityMexico 10,6966,647
MonterreyMexico 10,1326,296
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7636,689
MaantyMongolia 5,2553,265
MandalgoviMongolia 5,2823,282
MatadMongolia 5,7513,574
MurenMongolia 4,6622,897
MarrakechMorocco 3,8922,418
MeknesMorocco 3,5482,204
MideltMorocco 3,5962,235
MaputoMozambique 8,7105,413
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,5474,690
MandalayMyanmar 6,4153,986
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,4944,036
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,4054,601
MindatMyanmar 6,3213,928
MonywaMyanmar 6,3403,940
MyeikMyanmar 7,4054,601
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,2223,867
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,7381,080
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,98910,557
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,87510,486
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,78510,430
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,78310,429
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,98110,552
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,84810,470
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,98710,556
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,91010,508
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,92910,520
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,87610,487
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,04410,592
ManaguaNicaragua 10,6886,641
MasatepeNicaragua 10,7006,649
MagariaNiger 4,8022,984
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6722,903
MaradiNiger 4,8212,996
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7852,973
MakurdiNigeria 5,3693,336
MinnaNigeria 5,2433,258
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,3504,568
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,8071,123
MajisOman 3,7852,352
MasirahOman 4,2662,651
Muscat  Oman 3,9512,455
MultanPakistan 4,1032,550
MurreePakistan 3,9282,441
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1327,539
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,0337,478
MoyobambaPeru 11,7497,301
MactanPhilippines 9,3035,781
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,7295,425
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,1271,943
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,0013,729
MagadanRussia 6,4544,011
MahackalaRussia 1,6131,003
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,4551,525
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,4561,526
MarkovoRussia 6,5394,063
MinusinskRussia 3,9362,446
MogocaRussia 5,5273,435
MoscowRussia 577359
MurmanskRussia 1,8441,146
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1841,978
MatamSenegal 5,6283,497
MogadishuSomalia 5,7573,578
MadridSpain 2,9221,816
Madrid (b)Spain 2,9341,823
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,4661,533
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,2612,026
MelillaSpain 3,2732,034
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,9401,827
MalakalSudan 4,7652,961
MbabaneSwaziland 8,7555,440
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,8501,150
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,7694,206
Mae SariangThailand 6,8624,264
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,0304,368
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,4614,637
MalatyaTurkey 1,6481,024
MersinTurkey 1,7581,093
MuglaTurkey 1,7011,057
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,2141,376
ManstonUk 2,0231,257
MeloUruguay 12,4947,764
MercedesUruguay 12,8107,960
MontevideoUruguay 12,8257,970
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,6325,364
Madison, FlUsa 8,7535,439
Madison, InUsa 8,1265,050
Madison, NeUsa 8,3905,213
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9524,941
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6805,394
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7884,840
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5245,297
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0424,997
Marion, InUsa 7,9934,967
Marion, NcUsa 8,2455,124
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5614,698
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1855,707
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7674,826
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1754,459
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9104,915
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2845,769
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3825,209
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4695,262
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7695,449
Medford, WiUsa 7,8114,854
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1795,082
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,7375,430
Mena, ArUsa 8,9325,550
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,9315,550
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3675,821
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4595,257
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,0865,646
Midland, TxUsa 9,5935,961
Milan, MnUsa 8,0615,009
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0655,012
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2835,147
Milford, DeUsa 7,6054,726
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,5705,326
Millen, GaUsa 8,5325,302
Millport, OhUsa 7,7464,813
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,1204,425
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9044,911
Minden, NeUsa 8,5685,324
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9584,945
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1455,061
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4835,271
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,0605,630
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1625,072
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2265,112
Monroe, NcUsa 8,2605,133
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0615,009
Montgomery AlUsa 8,8135,477
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2085,722
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,5194,672
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,0645,011
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2455,124
Moro, OrUsa 8,8585,504
Morris, MnUsa 7,9654,950
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1035,035
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,1035,035
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6674,765
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2535,129
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6734,768
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9614,325
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4135,228
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4855,273
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8074,852
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9225,544
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,6075,970
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,9226,165
MaracayVenezuela 9,6826,017
MaturinVenezuela 9,4295,859
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,9376,175
MeridaVenezuela 10,0616,252
MagoyeZambia 7,6134,731
MansaZambia 7,0644,390
MbalaZambia 6,8114,232
MfuweZambia 7,3034,538
MisamfuZambia 6,9504,319
MonguZambia 7,5604,698
MpikaZambia 7,1504,443
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,3464,565
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5604,698
MumbwaZambia 7,5114,667
MwinilungaZambia 7,1614,450
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0585,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -