Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gomel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gomel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gomel with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,4501,522
LuandaAngola 7,0174,361
LuenaAngola 7,2154,484
La PlataArgentina 12,9408,041
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3727,688
La RiojaArgentina 13,0588,114
LaboulayeArgentina 13,2178,213
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,9399,283
Las LomitasArgentina 12,2597,618
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1979,443
LavertonAustralia 14,7779,182
LearmonthAustralia 11,5027,147
LongreachAustralia 13,6178,462
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6168,461
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2739,491
Low HeadAustralia 15,1359,405
LinzAustria 1,275792
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1351,327
LerwickUk 2,1361,327
La PazBolivia 12,0717,501
LavrasBrazil 10,9606,811
LencoisBrazil 9,9556,186
LinharesBrazil 10,4936,520
LondrinaBrazil 11,5387,170
LomBulgaria 1,112691
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3974,596
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3094,542
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2533,885
Langara, BcCanada 8,0645,011
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0624,388
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1595,070
London, OnCanada 7,5744,706
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2593,268
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1044,415
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3155,167
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6712,902
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,3928,322
LanzhouChina 5,8163,614
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,4503,387
Las GaviotasColombia 10,4056,466
LimonCosta Rica 10,6916,644
LarnacaCyprus 1,9601,218
LimassolCyprus 1,9771,229
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1324,432
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6564,136
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,533952
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,0495,623
La VegaDominican Republic 9,0745,639
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0895,648
LuperonDominican Republic 9,0425,619
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3667,063
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7207,283
LuxorEgypt 2,9761,849
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,7206,661
Laucala BayFiji 15,2759,492
LappeenrantaFinland 976607
Le MansFrance 2,2291,385
LilleFrance 1,9281,198
LyonFrance 2,0231,257
LambarnGabon 6,2163,862
LastourvilleGabon 6,1603,828
LibrevilleGabon 6,1153,800
LeipzigGermany 1,275792
LindenbergGermany 1,143710
LamiaGreece 1,6391,018
LarissaGreece 1,563971
LemnosGreece 1,463909
LimnosGreece 1,456905
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,7475,436
LabeGuinea 5,9783,715
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6827,260
La CeibaHonduras 10,3866,454
La MesaHonduras 10,4746,509
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1872,602
LudhianaIndia 4,3382,696
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3711,473
LatinaItaly 1,8171,129
LatronicoItaly 1,7811,107
LecceItaly 1,6681,036
LodwarKenya 5,4973,416
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0014,350
LiepajaLatvia 785488
LaukuvaLithuania 672417
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7501,087
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,435892
LabuanMalaysia 9,1535,688
LuqaMalta 2,2511,399
Le LamentinMartinique 8,8585,504
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7056,652
LashioMyanmar 6,4474,006
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,95110,534
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,87010,483
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,94310,528
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,91910,514
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,02710,581
LincolnNew Zealand 17,03310,584
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,04310,591
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,04310,591
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,04310,591
LagosNigeria 5,6833,532
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7101,062
LillehammerNorway 1,567974
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,1792,597
La VictoriaParaguay 11,8797,382
LimaPeru 12,2877,635
LegaspiPhilippines 9,0385,616
LisbonPortugal 3,4162,123
LeninbadRussia 3,2222,002
LevsiRussia 2,2731,413
LungiSierra Leone 6,2863,906
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,384860
LanzaroteSpain 4,4692,777
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,7071,682
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,7401,081
LuganoSwitzerland 1,7411,082
LatakiaSyria 1,9141,189
LampangThailand 6,9594,325
LoeiThailand 7,1804,462
Lop BuriThailand 7,3344,558
LomeTogo 5,8123,612
LeemingUk 2,1481,335
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1351,327
London, EnglandUk 2,1301,324
London-GatwickUk 2,1301,324
LynehamUk 2,2411,393
L’VovUkraine 567353
LjubasevkaUkraine 509316
LozovajaUkraine 542337
LubnyUkraine 303188
LuckUkraine 422262
LuganskUkraine 724450
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9694,952
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2265,112
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,2945,775
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3625,818
Lake City, FlUsa 8,8445,496
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1014,413
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9005,530
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6455,372
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5045,906
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0404,996
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7435,433
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7554,819
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7915,463
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9096,158
Larned, KsUsa 8,8615,506
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0225,607
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6435,992
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7134,793
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5935,340
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0494,380
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2525,128
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6005,344
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5495,313
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7914,841
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3295,176
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2455,124
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5945,340
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0024,972
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6165,354
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9134,296
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5495,313
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9504,940
Libby, MtUsa 8,3695,200
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4905,276
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7674,826
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0434,998
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8755,515
Llano, TxUsa 9,5475,933
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7245,421
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9706,195
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9486,182
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9656,192
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4865,895
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,0314,990
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2375,119
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8815,519
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5405,307
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2224,488
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4075,846
Luling, TxUsa 9,6155,975
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6015,345
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9784,957
LivingstoneZambia 7,8244,862
LundaziZambia 7,1964,472
LusakaZambia 7,5454,689
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5344,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -