Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gomel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gomel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gomel with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6072,242
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6462,265
KhostAfghanistan 3,7502,330
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4242,128
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,9529,291
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6997,891
KlagenfurtAustria 1,357843
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7491,087
KandiBenin 5,2313,251
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2405,121
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0764,397
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0784,398
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2965,155
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5434,687
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2424,500
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4323,997
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3543,948
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7463,571
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9874,342
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7082,304
KashiChina 3,6942,296
KunmingChina 6,6094,107
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4824,028
KhargaEgypt 2,9961,861
KosseirEgypt 2,9341,823
KajaaniFinland 1,335829
KuopioFinland 1,183735
KuusamoFinland 1,512939
KarlsruheGermany 1,6261,011
KasselGermany 1,478918
KonstanzGermany 1,6341,015
KumasiGhana 5,8813,655
KalamataGreece 1,8431,145
KerkiraGreece 1,6541,028
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8981,179
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4732,780
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2882,043
KankanGuinea 5,9023,668
KindiaGuinea 6,1313,810
KissidougouGuinea 6,0383,752
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8337,353
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6104,729
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6114,729
KeszthelyHungary 1,170727
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0511,896
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8483,634
KotaIndia 4,8132,991
KozhikodeIndia 6,0733,774
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,0776,884
KermanIran 3,2482,018
KermanshahIran 2,3841,481
Khoram AbadIran 2,5231,568
KilkennyIreland 2,5591,590
KingstonJamaica 9,5805,953
KagoshimaJapan 7,8784,896
KanazawaJapan 7,7984,846
KaruizawaJapan 7,9254,925
KatsuuraJapan 8,1285,051
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0114,978
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3834,588
KobeJapan 7,8824,898
KochiJapan 7,8834,899
KofuJapan 7,9854,962
KumagayaJapan 7,9884,964
KumamotoJapan 7,7804,835
KumejimaJapan 8,0945,030
KureJapan 7,7674,827
KushiroJapan 7,6424,749
KutchanJapan 7,4694,641
KyotoJapan 7,8844,899
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5752,222
KitaleKenya 5,7263,558
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,9321,822
KufraLibya 3,2001,989
KaunasLithuania 545338
KlaipedaLithuania 742461
KybartaiLithuania 595369
KarongaMalawi 6,9394,312
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,2045,098
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,1525,687
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4275,237
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,3315,177
KuantanMalaysia 8,4785,268
KuchingMalaysia 9,1585,691
KayesMali 5,6343,501
KeniebaMali 5,7723,587
KidalMali 4,5682,839
KitaMali 5,6533,513
KoutiaMali 5,5053,421
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0777,505
KisinevMoldova 615382
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,8913,661
KhatgalMongolia 4,6152,868
KhovdMongolia 4,2122,618
KhujirtMongolia 4,9893,101
KhutagMongolia 4,8323,003
KenitraMorocco 3,5822,226
KalewaMyanmar 6,1923,848
KathaMyanmar 6,2493,883
KawthaungMyanmar 7,6214,736
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,4614,015
KengtungMyanmar 6,7104,170
KhamtiMyanmar 6,0553,763
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8665,509
KathmanduNepal 5,2203,244
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6879,126
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,04010,589
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,95310,535
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,04910,595
KarioiNew Zealand 16,96210,540
KawerauNew Zealand 16,93910,526
KopuaNew Zealand 17,05410,597
KanoNigeria 4,9153,054
KangnungNorth Korea 7,2564,509
KarasjokNorway 1,9191,192
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8751,165
KristiansandNorway 1,580982
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8031,120
KhasabOman 3,5962,235
KarachiPakistan 4,3052,675
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3042,675
KhanpurPakistan 4,1872,602
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0112,493
KororPalau 10,2646,378
Kasprowy WierchPoland 847526
KlodzkoPoland 1,017632
KoszalinPoland 1,002623
KrakowPoland 818508
KalakanRussia 5,2833,283
KaliningradRussia 733456
KamenskoeRussia 6,6514,133
KandalaksaRussia 1,6441,022
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,9201,193
KazanRussia 1,243772
KemRussia 1,411877
KerchRussia 874543
KhabarovskRussia 6,7104,170
KirenskRussia 4,6732,904
KirovRussia 1,358844
KljuciRussia 7,0884,405
KolpasevRussia 3,2652,029
KorfRussia 6,8544,259
KostromaRussia 860535
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8333,003
KotlasRussia 1,365848
KrasnodarRussia 1,015630
KrasnojarskRussia 1,9601,218
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,7811,107
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9112,430
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,2822,040
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,312815
KurganRussia 2,2571,403
KurskRussia 362225
KyraRussia 5,3733,339
KigaliRwanda 6,0463,757
KoldaSenegal 5,9853,719
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1023,792
KosiceSlovakia 798496
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0495,623
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0344,371
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6974,161
KadugliSudan 4,6052,862
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7652,340
KassalaSudan 4,1352,570
KhartoumSudan 4,0952,544
KostiSudan 4,3652,713
KalmarSweden 1,050652
KaresuandoSweden 1,8381,142
KarlstadSweden 1,342834
KristianstadSweden 1,162722
KamishliSyria 1,8851,172
KanchanaburiThailand 7,3294,554
Khlong YaiThailand 7,7494,815
Khon KaenThailand 7,3374,559
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,4894,653
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4184,610
KairouanTunisia 2,4811,542
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,7101,063
KarsTurkey 1,607999
KastamonuTurkey 1,245774
KayseriTurkey 1,559969
KonyaTurkey 1,6101,000
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,3801,479
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,1151,936
KinlossUk 2,2501,398
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 451280
KievUkraine 224139
KirillovkaUkraine 682424
KirovogradUkraine 441274
KlepininoUkraine 787489
KomissarovkaUkraine 488303
Kovel’Ukraine 451280
Krovoj RogUkraine 512318
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8554,881
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3445,185
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5555,316
Keene, NhUsa 7,1034,414
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8964,906
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1225,668
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,2745,763
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7615,444
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6444,750
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0145,601
Kinston, NcUsa 8,1195,046
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1725,699
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3655,198
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7634,824
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,7024,165
KabompoZambia 7,3684,578
KabweZambia 7,4384,622
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4324,618
KafirondaZambia 7,2334,495
KaomaZambia 7,4964,658
KasamaZambia 6,9634,327
KasempaZambia 7,3484,566
KawambwaZambia 6,9194,300
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7004,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -