Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gomel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gomel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gomel with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5642,214
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6972,298
JuninArgentina 13,0958,137
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4417,109
JacobinaBrazil 9,7726,073
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0195,605
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0495,623
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,7196,661
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9066,777
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7744,831
JiuquanChina 5,1903,225
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,7616,687
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,0905,648
JimaniDominican Republic 9,2365,740
JoensuuFinland 1,144711
JokioinenFinland 1,040646
JyvskylFinland 1,155718
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4022,735
JulianehbGreenland 4,5252,812
JagdalpurIndia 5,7363,564
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,6085,970
JerusalemIsrael 2,3091,435
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,6366,609
JosNigeria 5,1313,189
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,8391,764
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,8311,759
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,0812,536
JhelumPakistan 4,0282,503
JiwaniPakistan 3,9902,480
JuliacaPeru 12,1147,528
JakutskRussia 5,4483,386
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,248776
JenisejskRussia 3,7832,351
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6224,736
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2144,483
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3765,205
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4862,166
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0772,534
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7395,430
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,3572,086
JubaSudan 5,2863,285
JokkmokkSweden 1,6931,052
JönköpingSweden 1,221759
Jonkoping ASweden 1,224761
JendoubaTunisia 2,4761,539
JerbaTunisia 2,6141,625
JerseyUk 2,3361,452
JaltaUkraine 911566
Jackson, MsUsa 8,9995,592
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6275,361
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,7295,424
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2745,141
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6994,784
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,6294,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -