Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gomel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gomel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gomel with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2312,008
In SalahAlgeria 3,6602,274
InnsbruckAustria 1,512940
IbiriteBrazil 10,7936,707
IguatuBrazil 9,2615,755
IlheusBrazil 10,0146,223
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7206,040
IndaialBrazil 11,7217,283
IpameriBrazil 10,8486,741
IraiBrazil 11,9967,455
IreceBrazil 9,8716,134
ItaberabaBrazil 9,8946,148
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2436,365
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1776,324
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5246,540
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7666,690
ItapevaBrazil 11,4437,111
ItirucuBrazil 9,9386,176
ItuacuBrazil 10,0636,253
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6227,222
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0583,764
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1343,812
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,5324,059
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3643,333
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1213,182
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5497,798
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,7089,761
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1039,385
ImbertDominican Republic 9,0335,613
IzobambaEcuador 11,3487,052
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4281,508
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,7076,653
IoanninaGreece 1,6111,001
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4002,734
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2892,044
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0223,121
IranshahrIran 3,7312,319
IstranaItaly 1,558968
IidaJapan 7,9574,945
IizukaJapan 7,7084,790
IrakoJapan 7,9944,968
IriomotejimaJapan 8,0635,010
IrozakiJapan 8,0955,031
IshigakijimaJapan 8,0975,032
IshinomakiJapan 7,8894,902
IwamizawaJapan 7,4944,657
IzuharaJapan 7,5784,709
IrbidJordan 2,2421,393
IfraneMorocco 3,5562,210
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,90610,506
IlorinNigeria 5,4373,378
InchonNorth Korea 7,1454,440
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,9371,825
IslamabadPakistan 3,9332,444
IquitosPeru 11,3057,025
IloiloPhilippines 9,1725,700
IasiRomania 630391
IcaRussia 6,9794,337
IlirnejRussia 6,2353,875
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4624,016
IrkutskRussia 4,7612,958
Ivdel’Russia 2,0051,246
IbizaSpain 2,7181,689
IspartaTurkey 1,6301,013
IstanbulTurkey 1,280795
IzmirTurkey 1,581982
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 599372
IzmailUkraine 797496
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6865,397
Independence, KsUsa 8,8305,487
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1264,428
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1215,047
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3595,194
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6204,735
Inverness, FlUsa 8,8815,519
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1825,084
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6294,741
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3894,591
IsokaZambia 6,9544,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -