Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gomel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gomel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gomel with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,1951,986
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0541,898
HuamboAngola 7,3964,596
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0527,489
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3029,509
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2949,504
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3968,324
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7472,950
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,3904,592
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5054,042
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4844,029
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5014,661
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6913,537
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7494,815
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0824,401
Hope, BcCanada 8,4045,222
HaikouChina 7,5414,686
HailarChina 5,8363,626
HamiChina 4,6552,892
HetanChina 4,1252,563
HavanaCuba 9,4555,875
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,0345,614
HigueyDominican Republic 9,0125,600
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,1905,711
HelwanEgypt 2,5061,558
HurguadaEgypt 2,8171,751
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,4651,532
HelsinkiFinland 947589
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 954593
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,13210,025
HamburgGermany 1,404872
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,404873
HannoverGermany 1,438893
HelgolandGermany 1,540957
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,506936
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9521,213
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5922,853
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9757,441
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7697,313
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9141,811
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6593,517
HaifaIsrael 2,2021,368
HaboroJapan 7,3894,592
HachijojimaJapan 8,2785,144
HachinoheJapan 7,7164,795
HagiJapan 7,6854,776
HakodateJapan 7,5634,700
HamadaJapan 7,6824,774
HamamatsuJapan 8,0184,983
HikoneJapan 7,8904,903
HimejiJapan 7,8394,871
HiradoJapan 7,6644,762
HirooJapan 7,6504,754
HiroshimaJapan 7,7484,815
HitaJapan 7,7504,816
HitoyoshiJapan 7,8344,868
HunLibya 2,8671,782
HomboriMali 5,0233,121
HomalinMyanmar 6,0953,788
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9674,329
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,98910,557
HighbankNew Zealand 16,97710,550
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,87410,486
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,91310,510
HororataNew Zealand 16,99310,559
HyderabadPakistan 4,3362,694
HuanucoPeru 12,0377,480
HelPoland 839521
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7134,172
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,4741,537
HatangaRussia 3,9562,458
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,2411,392
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3785,206
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9081,807
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,038645
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4068,330
HaejuSouth Korea 7,0454,378
HyesanSouth Korea 6,9154,297
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8694,268
HalaibSudan 3,3922,108
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1442,575
HudeibaSudan 3,8822,412
HaparandaSweden 1,540957
HarnosandSweden 1,372852
HamaSyria 1,9761,228
HassakahSyria 1,9271,198
Hua HinThailand 7,4834,650
HakkariTurkey 1,9261,197
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0751,289
HersonUkraine 652405
Hmel’NickijUkraine 432269
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6065,969
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0204,362
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4135,228
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6004,723
Hart, MiUsa 7,7204,797
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,2294,492
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3405,183
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,6615,382
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5255,298
Hays, KsUsa 8,7635,446
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5835,955
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6245,359
Helena, MtUsa 8,4575,255
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4184,610
Henderson, NcUsa 8,0314,990
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,3355,180
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1725,700
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7585,443
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,8205,481
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1795,082
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5194,672
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3205,170
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8544,880
Holly, CoUsa 8,9835,582
Homer, AkUsa 7,5554,695
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1215,047
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4455,248
Horton, KsUsa 8,5535,315
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5255,298
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9614,947
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6264,739
Houma, LaUsa 9,2885,772
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4805,891
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0605,009
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,6145,353
Huron, SdUsa 8,2085,101
HanoiVietnam 7,1574,447
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0895,026
HarareZimbabwe 7,8194,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -