Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gomel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gomel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gomel with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,6832,288
GhazniAfghanistan 3,6372,260
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1151,935
General PicoArgentina 13,3668,306
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,8247,969
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9644,949
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1039,385
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1067,523
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,6707,873
GrazAustria 1,265786
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7491,087
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8241,133
GaranhunsBrazil 9,3155,788
GoianiaBrazil 10,8256,727
GoiasBrazil 10,8166,721
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5576,560
GrajauBrazil 9,6756,012
GuairaBrazil 11,7957,329
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,0535,626
GuaratingaBrazil 10,2196,350
GarouaCameroon 5,0463,136
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,6773,528
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9444,315
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5085,287
Golden, BcCanada 8,0995,033
Goose, NfCanada 5,6933,538
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,3914,593
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7354,807
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5544,073
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2013,853
GanzhouChina 7,3674,578
GuangzhouChina 7,4874,653
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,0225,606
GuayaquilEcuador 11,5967,206
GonderEthiopia 4,4712,778
GourdonFrance 2,3171,440
GrenobleFrance 2,0031,244
GeisenheimGermany 1,6191,006
GorlitzGermany 1,108688
GibraltarGibraltar 3,3572,086
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,6996,649
GeorgetownGuyana 9,3495,810
GoaIndia 5,5623,456
GuwahatiIndia 5,7683,585
GelaItaly 2,1461,333
GenoaItaly 1,8491,149
GhediItaly 1,6911,051
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6741,040
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7931,114
GrossetoItaly 1,8291,137
GrottaglieItaly 1,6751,041
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,0461,272
GuidoniaItaly 1,7901,112
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1463,819
GifuJapan 7,9084,914
GaoMali 4,8513,014
GuamMariana Islands 10,3596,437
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7666,690
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6396,611
GuaymasMexico 10,3456,429
GaluutMongolia 4,8373,006
GemertNetherlands 1,7251,072
GisborneNew Zealand 17,06410,604
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,06510,604
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,60010,315
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,02510,579
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,87110,484
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,04110,589
GayaNiger 5,1333,189
GardermoenNorway 1,493928
GeiloNorway 1,6511,026
GdanskPoland 848527
GalatiRomania 800497
Gor’KijRussia 934580
GorznyjRussia 1,494929
GridinoRussia 1,516942
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2923,289
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3928,322
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,4081,497
GijonSpain 2,8601,777
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,5712,840
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2852,663
GoteborgSweden 1,338832
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,347837
GothenburgSweden 1,338831
GunnarnSweden 1,589988
GenevaSwitzerland 1,9141,189
GabesTunisia 2,6461,644
GafsaTunisia 2,6621,654
GiresunTurkey 1,395867
GoztepeTurkey 1,286799
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,4471,521
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,4711,536
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3101,435
GajvoronUkraine 457284
GeniceskUkraine 747464
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,8305,487
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,9754,334
Galva, IlUsa 8,1675,075
Galveston, TxUsa 9,5185,915
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5275,299
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5275,299
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1305,052
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9214,922
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2244,489
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1805,705
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,0855,024
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8355,490
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6085,349
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8134,855
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,3145,788
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5455,310
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1125,663
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,7984,846
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2235,732
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8165,479
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3485,187
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,7714,829
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0845,023
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,8305,487
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,1275,050
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,3595,194
Greenville, MsUsa 8,9805,580
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0354,993
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6954,782
Greenville, TxUsa 9,2085,722
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,3565,192
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,4175,230
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3345,179
Groton, CtUsa 7,2714,518
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,2744,520
GuanareVenezuela 9,9296,170
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,1586,312
GuiriaVenezuela 9,2985,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -