Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gomel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gomel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gomel with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,4962,172
FarahAfghanistan 3,3512,082
FormosaArgentina 12,2327,601
ForrestAustralia 13,1348,162
FrancistownBotswana 8,1935,091
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,5975,342
FloraniaBrazil 9,0815,643
FlorestaBrazil 9,4185,852
FlorianoBrazil 9,5375,926
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,7407,295
FormosaBrazil 10,6016,587
FortalezaBrazil 8,9805,581
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,9427,421
FrancaBrazil 11,0526,868
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3314,555
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1904,468
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4084,603
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4194,610
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0675,013
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0864,403
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0834,402
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6604,760
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3414,562
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5754,086
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5734,085
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3643,333
FayaChad 3,9612,462
FamagustaCyprus 1,9361,203
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,508937
FarafraEgypt 2,8291,758
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2253,869
FichtelbergGermany 1,265786
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,567974
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,479919
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6402,884
FaranahGuinea 6,0153,738
FalconaraItaly 1,6271,011
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7421,083
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6811,045
FonniItaly 2,1431,332
FrontoneItaly 1,6721,039
FrosinoneItaly 1,7871,110
FukauraJapan 7,6234,737
FukueJapan 7,6774,770
FukuiJapan 7,8214,860
FukuokaJapan 7,6954,782
FukushimaJapan 7,9054,912
FukuyamaJapan 7,7904,841
FushikiJapan 7,8044,849
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,3752,097
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3605,195
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7505,437
FunchalMadeira 4,3892,727
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,8615,506
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,5092,180
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7121,064
FaroPortugal 3,4622,151
FerganaRussia 3,3462,079
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2863,906
FalunSweden 1,305811
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0071,247
FeodosijaUkraine 881547
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,9814,338
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5775,330
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2715,139
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0745,017
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9114,916
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8314,245
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9384,932
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4615,258
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1805,083
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0835,023
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8365,491
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,1745,080
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,7905,462
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,6995,406
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2545,751
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8744,893
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6225,979
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7074,789
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8524,880
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8425,495
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1695,076
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8285,486
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,0765,640
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6895,400
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,9175,541
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9544,943
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2735,763
Framingham, MaUsa 7,1314,431
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2175,106
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3145,788
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6954,782
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,8014,847
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7016,028
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0434,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -