Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gomel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gomel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gomel with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,3322,070
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,8521,773
EsquelArgentina 14,3788,935
EzeizaArgentina 12,9678,058
East SaleAustralia 14,9549,293
Esperance (po)Australia 12,9768,063
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9778,064
EssendonAustralia 14,7779,183
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,0196,847
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,2377,604
EspinosaBrazil 10,2626,377
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1154,421
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8084,852
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7694,828
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7804,834
Edson, AbCanada 7,8504,878
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,3195,170
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6924,159
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9094,915
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,1525,066
Eureka, NtCanada 4,7732,966
ErlianChina 5,7823,593
El CaranoColombia 10,6746,633
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,082672
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,1815,705
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,0195,605
El ArishEgypt 2,3831,481
El TorEgypt 2,6991,677
ErfurtGermany 1,383859
EssenGermany 1,6421,021
EsfahanIran 2,7691,721
EilatIsrael 2,5621,592
EsashiJapan 7,5274,677
EldoretKenya 5,7833,594
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,8022,984
EssaouiraMorocco 4,0122,493
EeldeNetherlands 1,6341,016
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,02410,579
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,00410,566
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,6916,644
EnuguNigeria 5,5373,441
EncarnacionParaguay 12,1757,566
EvoraPortugal 3,3442,078
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,5614,077
EkimcanRussia 6,2403,878
Elat’MaRussia 765475
ElistaRussia 1,171728
ErbogacenRussia 4,5032,798
EssejRussia 4,0102,492
Ed DueimSudan 4,2722,655
El FasherSudan 4,3422,698
El GeneinaSudan 4,3932,730
El ObeidSudan 4,3632,711
El ShowakSudan 4,2472,639
En NahudSudan 4,4202,747
EdirneTurkey 1,239770
ErzincanTurkey 1,557967
ErzurumTurkey 1,588987
EskisehirTurkey 1,404872
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,4371,515
EntebbeUganda 5,8233,618
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,2461,396
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,2411,393
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5774,708
Eastman, GaUsa 8,6625,382
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6754,148
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,2935,153
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7765,454
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7786,076
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8744,893
Elko, NvUsa 9,1655,695
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7225,420
Elmira, NyUsa 7,4344,620
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2985,778
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,9874,342
Erie, PaUsa 7,6094,728
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6375,367
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0025,594
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7865,460
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3785,827
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1195,045
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9745,576
Evansville, InUsa 8,3385,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -