Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gomel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gomel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gomel with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6172,248
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9461,830
DavisAntarctica 13,9938,696
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2717,626
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7717,314
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5135,911
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6149,081
DhakaBangladesh 5,9013,667
D’UccleBelgium 1,8361,141
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6076,591
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0986,897
DouradosBrazil 11,6727,253
DoualaCameroon 5,7263,558
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,7563,577
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6264,739
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7024,786
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,5734,706
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8173,615
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1453,197
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6434,128
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4764,646
DuianChina 5,4143,365
DubrovnikCroatia 1,448900
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6722,903
DajabonDominican Republic 9,1145,664
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,2125,724
DabaaEgypt 2,3851,482
DakhlaEgypt 2,9961,862
DijonFrance 1,9301,199
DresdenGermany 1,189739
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,3902,107
DebrecenHungary 864537
DalatangiIceland 2,8511,771
DaltonganjIndia 5,4373,379
DarbhangaIndia 5,3813,344
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8833,656
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8883,659
DumkaIndia 5,6303,498
DwarkaIndia 4,6492,889
DezfulIran 2,6441,643
DublinIreland 2,4691,534
DecimomannuItaly 2,2221,381
DobbiacoItaly 1,486923
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0333,749
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2761,414
DagorettiKenya 5,9963,726
DaugavpilsLatvia 482300
DedzaMalawi 7,4264,614
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,3123,301
DashbalbarMongolia 5,5153,427
DaweiMyanmar 7,2334,495
De BiltNetherlands 1,7461,085
De KooyNetherlands 1,7571,092
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7581,093
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,05410,598
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,99810,563
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,59210,310
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,00710,568
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,02710,581
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,6191,006
DalbandinPakistan 3,7872,353
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,9362,446
DirPakistan 3,7282,317
DroshPakistan 3,6962,297
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5575,317
DohaQatar 3,4802,162
DorohoiRomania 591367
Dikson IslandRussia 3,2552,023
DudinkaRussia 3,3602,088
DzardzanRussia 4,8252,999
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,3192,063
DakarSenegal 5,9663,707
DaruSierra Leone 6,2183,864
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1595,691
DamazinSudan 4,5272,813
DongolaSudan 3,6962,297
DamascusSyria 2,1581,341
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1571,341
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0341,264
DusanbeTajikistan 3,2702,032
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6374,124
DjerbaTunisia 2,6401,641
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,7661,098
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,2911,424
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,3391,453
DnepropetrovskUkraine 509316
DonetskUkraine 683424
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6462,266
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,4825,271
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9084,914
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2705,760
Danville, IlUsa 8,1805,083
Darlington, ScUsa 8,2715,140
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5105,288
David City, NeUsa 8,4675,262
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0044,974
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6465,373
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,9135,539
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6556,000
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2275,112
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7936,085
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9364,932
Delphine, InUsa 8,0404,996
Denton, MdUsa 7,6594,760
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9165,541
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2935,153
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2725,762
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8814,898
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7524,817
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5135,290
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6515,376
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0875,025
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9255,546
Dover, DeUsa 7,6594,760
Dover, TnUsa 8,5515,314
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4055,844
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0815,022
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7324,805
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4135,228
Durham, NhUsa 7,0494,380
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0613,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -