Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gomel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gomel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gomel with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,4392,137
ChlefAlgeria 2,9311,822
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6151,625
CeresArgentina 12,7817,942
ChamicalArgentina 13,1038,142
ChepesArgentina 13,2028,204
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,3548,920
ConcordiaArgentina 12,6467,858
CórdobaArgentina 13,0458,106
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,0498,109
CorrientesArgentina 12,3727,688
CairnsAustralia 13,1598,177
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8909,253
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7047,273
CedunaAustralia 13,6068,455
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9968,697
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1298,159
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3718,930
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7357,913
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7739,180
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2718,246
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0973,789
CharnocksBarbados 8,8905,524
CotonouBenin 5,7463,571
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6876,641
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9356,795
CabroboBrazil 9,4585,878
CaceresBrazil 11,3247,037
CaetiteBrazil 10,1676,318
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1235,669
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5047,149
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,6717,253
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1306,916
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3885,834
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0856,267
CaparaoBrazil 10,7036,651
CapinopolisBrazil 11,0236,850
CaratingaBrazil 10,6566,622
CaravelasBrazil 10,2926,395
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2606,376
CarolinaBrazil 9,8796,139
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5857,199
CataguasesBrazil 10,8336,731
CatalaoBrazil 10,8756,758
CatanduvaBrazil 11,2016,960
CaxiasBrazil 9,3885,834
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0397,481
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9505,562
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8826,762
ChapecoBrazil 11,9527,427
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9096,779
CipoBrazil 9,6415,991
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0806,264
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6676,628
CordeiroBrazil 10,8706,755
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2516,370
CorumbaBrazil 11,5757,193
CoximBrazil 11,3457,050
CrateusBrazil 9,2405,742
CuiabaBrazil 11,1776,945
CuritibaBrazil 11,5957,205
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0465,000
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0393,753
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4165,230
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9093,051
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0073,111
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5853,471
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,2463,882
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3805,207
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,2925,153
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4893,411
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3255,173
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6894,157
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3983,976
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3573,951
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3533,948
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3785,206
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4273,994
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1893,846
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5524,071
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8653,645
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7054,167
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,2593,890
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9483,075
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6104,729
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1024,414
Comox, BcCanada 8,4345,241
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5004,039
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8773,652
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8804,897
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2475,125
ChicoChile 14,6639,112
ChillanChile 13,9698,680
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,0508,731
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1288,158
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6849,125
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7928,570
ChangchunChina 6,5574,074
ChangduChina 5,7433,569
ChangshaChina 7,0274,366
ChengduChina 6,2393,877
ChongqingChina 6,5064,043
Camilo DazaColombia 10,2086,344
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,433890
CamagueyCuba 9,3365,801
CasablancaCuba 9,4355,863
ChebCzech Republic 1,315817
CopenhagenDenmark 1,253779
CabreraDominican Republic 8,9965,590
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,1135,663
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0575,628
CanarEcuador 11,5707,190
CairoEgypt 2,4791,540
CaenFrance 2,2191,379
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1781,354
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1305,673
CocobeachGabon 6,0503,760
CologneGermany 1,6541,028
ChiosGreece 1,604997
CorfuGreece 1,6541,028
ConakryGuinea 6,2193,865
CatacamasHonduras 10,4096,468
CholutecaHonduras 10,6286,605
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1713,834
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8483,634
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8483,634
ChahbaharIran 3,9072,428
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6381,639
ClonesIreland 2,5131,562
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5931,611
CorkIreland 2,6581,652
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,6601,653
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2251,383
CameriItaly 1,7881,111
CampobassoItaly 1,7201,069
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1311,324
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2111,374
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2191,379
Cape MeleItaly 1,9221,194
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8221,133
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0701,286
CerviaItaly 1,6451,023
CiampinoItaly 1,8141,127
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7461,085
Cisa PassItaly 1,7751,103
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8391,143
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,502933
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1411,331
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8331,139
ChibaJapan 8,0765,018
ChichibuJapan 7,9854,962
ChichijimaJapan 8,9575,566
ChoshiJapan 8,1055,036
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0591,279
ChilekaMalawi 7,5814,711
ChitedzeMalawi 7,3864,590
ChitipaMalawi 6,9094,293
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0856,267
ComitanMexico 10,6336,607
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3417,047
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6233,495
ChoirMongolia 5,3563,328
CasablancaMorocco 3,7102,305
ChindeMozambique 7,9114,916
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,9104,294
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,39710,189
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,94410,529
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,02010,576
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,03710,587
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,03510,586
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,02810,581
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,88410,492
CondegaNicaragua 10,5806,574
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,3154,546
ChejuNorth Korea 7,4684,641
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,1764,459
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,3314,555
ChhorPakistan 4,4062,738
ChitralPakistan 3,6772,285
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,9417,420
ConcepcionParaguay 11,9447,422
CajamarcaPeru 11,9477,424
ChachapoyasPeru 11,8237,347
ChiclayoPeru 12,0067,461
ChimbotePeru 12,1287,536
CuzcoPeru 12,0687,499
CzestochowaPoland 838521
CoimbraPortugal 3,2632,028
CalafatRomania 1,108688
CeahlauRomania 697433
ClujRomania 821510
ConstantaRomania 926576
CraiovaRomania 1,040646
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,9772,471
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,8491,770
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1433,196
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2963,913
Cape UelenRussia 6,7144,172
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0024,351
CaraRussia 5,2493,262
Cerdyn’Russia 1,7901,112
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7993,604
ChitaRussia 5,2933,289
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,2973,291
CokurdahRussia 5,4513,388
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5793,467
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6796,015
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,8114,232
CaceresSpain 3,1761,974
CadizSpain 3,3892,106
Ciudad RealSpain 3,0511,896
CordobaSpain 3,1961,986
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7214,176
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3424,562
ChanthaburiThailand 7,6244,738
Chiang MaiThailand 6,8814,276
Chiang RaiThailand 6,8414,251
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,4844,651
ChumphonThailand 7,6144,732
CanakkaleTurkey 1,408875
CorumTurkey 1,352840
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,8981,801
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1711,971
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,3381,453
CernovcyUkraine 574357
ChernigovUkraine 10666
CarrascoUruguay 12,8127,962
ColoniaUruguay 12,8898,010
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,8375,491
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5145,291
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6594,760
Camden, ScUsa 8,3725,203
Canton, NyUsa 7,0944,408
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2935,153
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,9604,946
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5754,086
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3355,180
Casper, WyUsa 8,6575,379
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6885,399
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6674,764
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0855,024
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1265,050
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,4185,231
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,4195,232
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0114,978
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2595,132
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,8674,889
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9834,960
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4995,282
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9904,344
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0454,378
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,2495,126
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8845,521
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7765,453
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0044,974
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9924,967
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4145,850
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7964,845
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6975,405
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1055,037
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0895,026
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9694,952
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4025,221
Clark, SdUsa 8,1405,058
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8855,521
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4095,225
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1835,706
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7534,818
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0875,025
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,9844,961
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8544,880
College Park, MdUsa 7,7124,792
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0065,597
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4875,274
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3835,209
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1475,062
Columbus, InUsa 8,1755,080
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7855,459
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9304,928
Conception, MoUsa 8,4975,280
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6545,377
Conway, ArUsa 8,8385,492
Conway, ScUsa 8,2635,135
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2634,513
Corning, ArUsa 8,6965,404
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0734,395
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7946,086
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3265,795
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3614,574
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9555,564
Covington, LaUsa 9,1195,667
Covington, TnUsa 8,6485,374
Crete, NeUsa 8,4865,273
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4195,232
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,3801,479
CimbajUzbekistan 2,3801,479
CaracasVenezuela 9,6095,971
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,5945,962
CoroVenezuela 9,7126,035
ChipataZambia 7,3354,558
ChomaZambia 7,7084,790
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0755,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -