Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gomel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gomel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gomel with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4962,173
BustAfghanistan 3,5512,207
BatnaAlgeria 2,6781,664
BecharAlgeria 3,5442,202
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6671,657
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6582,273
BiskraAlgeria 2,7941,736
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3642,090
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0019,322
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9189,270
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9369,281
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2488,854
ByrdAntarctica 16,76210,416
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,5048,392
BarilocheArgentina 14,2518,856
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,9458,044
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2668,865
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5409,035
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6647,248
BrestBelarus 496308
BrusselsBelgium 1,8361,141
Belize CityBelize 10,2996,400
BeninBenin 5,7463,571
BohiconBenin 5,6753,527
BermudaBermuda 7,5694,704
BageBrazil 12,4037,707
BambuiBrazil 10,9126,781
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8866,765
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3475,809
BarcelosBrazil 10,3576,436
BarraBrazil 9,9356,174
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5705,947
BarreirasBrazil 10,1486,306
BelémBrazil 9,4225,855
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7786,698
BelterraBrazil 9,9636,191
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8186,101
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9497,425
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1476,306
BrasiliaBrazil 10,6616,625
BrevesBrazil 9,5785,952
BurgasBulgaria 1,131703
BurundiBurundi 6,1983,851
BatouriCameroon 5,5443,445
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6144,110
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4045,223
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2633,892
Banff, AbCanada 8,0765,019
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1534,445
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5093,423
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0995,033
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4774,646
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0655,011
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1354,434
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1165,043
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7384,808
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7834,836
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9523,077
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3575,193
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0453,756
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9514,941
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1523,823
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,4593,392
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7412,946
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6189,084
BeijingChina 6,3223,929
BarranquillaColombia 10,0906,270
Benito SalasColombia 10,8366,733
BogotáColombia 10,6056,590
BrnoCzech Republic 1,065662
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4653,396
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9273,683
BaniDominican Republic 9,1455,683
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,2015,717
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,0585,629
BahariyaEgypt 2,6821,667
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5941,612
BiarritzFrance 2,5901,609
BordeauxFrance 2,4511,523
BrestFrance 2,5181,565
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0109,949
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0089,948
BitamGabon 5,8793,653
BanjulGambia 6,0283,746
BerlinGermany 1,195742
BrockenGermany 1,387862
BokeGuinea 6,1593,827
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1163,800
BudapestHungary 1,013629
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,006625
BangaloreIndia 6,0173,739
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5743,464
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8793,653
BikanerIndia 4,4072,738
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8446,117
BabolsarIran 2,4301,510
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5052,178
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1951,364
Bandar LengehIran 3,4982,174
BirjandIran 3,1341,947
BushehrIran 3,0751,911
BaghdadIraq 2,3821,480
BasraIraq 2,7881,732
BelmulletIreland 2,6911,672
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,5841,606
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6491,025
BergamoItaly 1,7131,064
BolognaItaly 1,6861,047
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,560969
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8331,139
BrindisiItaly 1,6361,017
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,8013,605
BouakeIvory Coast 5,9433,693
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1771,974
BeirutLebanon 2,0981,304
BenghaziLibya 2,4191,503
BirzaiLithuania 582362
BitolaMacedonia 1,456905
BlantyreMalawi 7,5814,711
BvumbweMalawi 7,6074,727
BintuluMalaysia 9,1885,710
BamakoMali 5,6153,489
Bko-SMali 5,6213,493
BougounMali 5,7053,545
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6612,896
BaitagMongolia 4,3152,681
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3032,674
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0653,147
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,6463,508
BayandelgerMongolia 5,6573,515
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9073,049
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,5013,418
BulganMongolia 4,9193,057
BhamawMyanmar 6,2993,914
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,99310,560
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,00410,566
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,00110,565
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,99310,559
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,99810,563
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,5496,555
BilmaNiger 4,0642,526
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,8613,020
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,5171,564
BergenNorway 1,7951,115
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,7931,114
BjornoyaNorway 2,5181,565
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,8821,169
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7931,114
BadinPakistan 4,4322,754
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2402,635
BalakotPakistan 3,8902,417
BarkhanPakistan 4,0222,499
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,5676,566
BascoPhilippines 8,2875,150
BialystokPoland 530329
BejaPortugal 3,3812,101
BragancaPortugal 3,0441,892
BistritaRomania 745463
BucharestRomania 948589
BajkitRussia 3,9062,427
BarabinskRussia 3,0601,902
BarnaulRussia 3,4452,141
BerezovoRussia 2,3321,449
BiserRussia 1,8681,161
BlagovescenskRussia 6,1813,841
BogdarinRussia 5,1553,203
BogucanyRussia 4,0752,532
BomnakRussia 5,9213,680
BorRussia 3,5822,226
BorzjaRussia 5,5783,466
BratskRussia 4,4042,736
BelgradeSerbia 1,142710
BoSierra Leone 6,2713,897
BontheSierra Leone 6,3513,947
BratislavaSlovakia 1,087676
BerberaSomalia 4,8363,005
BusanSouth Korea 7,4864,652
BadajozSpain 3,2502,020
BarcelonaSpain 2,4971,551
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,8001,740
BabanusaSudan 4,5752,843
BaselSwitzerland 1,7481,086
BernSwitzerland 1,7861,110
BangkokThailand 7,4234,613
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,4094,604
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0144,359
BizerteTunisia 2,3551,463
BalikesirTurkey 1,441895
BursaTurkey 1,366849
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,9201,814
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4841,544
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4411,517
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4421,517
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,1951,364
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,2541,400
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,1381,329
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8246,105
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5175,914
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6794,772
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2463,882
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2483,882
Batesville, MsUsa 8,8365,491
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,2295,735
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6865,397
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0384,995
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1324,432
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7456,056
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1775,081
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6285,983
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,3794,585
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0204,362
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7464,192
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0694,393
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7234,799
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4335,241
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3814,587
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,7145,415
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6015,966
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0725,016
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0515,003
Blackville, ScUsa 8,4455,248
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4705,263
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8605,506
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3484,566
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6545,999
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8905,524
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7045,409
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4104,604
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1034,414
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7654,825
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3595,194
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4135,228
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5105,909
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3184,548
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8105,475
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2245,111
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3974,596
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0024,972
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6085,349
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,0255,608
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9726,197
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5055,285
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8946,149
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8844,900
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8624,886
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4604,636
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2325,737
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,1035,035
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2515,127
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0424,376
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9625,569
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1971,987
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,4975,901
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,8086,095
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0565,006
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0715,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -