Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gomel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gomel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gomel with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4962,173
BustAfghanistan 3,5512,207
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,4392,137
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,4962,172
FarahAfghanistan 3,3512,082
GardizAfghanistan 3,6832,288
GhazniAfghanistan 3,6372,260
HeratAfghanistan 3,1951,986
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5642,214
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6972,298
KabulAfghanistan 3,6072,242
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6462,265
KhostAfghanistan 3,7502,330
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4242,128
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2141,997
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,3102,057
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5342,196
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,1861,980
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2171,999
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,5532,208
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4512,144
ShkoderAlbania 1,430889
TiranaAlbania 1,492927
VloreAlbania 1,588987
AdrarAlgeria 3,7462,328
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7791,727
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7751,724
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5001,553
BatnaAlgeria 2,6781,664
BecharAlgeria 3,5442,202
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6671,657
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6582,273
BiskraAlgeria 2,7941,736
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3642,090
ChlefAlgeria 2,9311,822
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6151,625
DjanetAlgeria 3,6172,248
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9461,830
El GoleaAlgeria 3,3322,070
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,8521,773
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1151,935
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0541,898
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2312,008
In SalahAlgeria 3,6602,274
MilianaAlgeria 2,8701,783
OranAlgeria 3,0981,925
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9762,470
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5471,583
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9432,450
TebessaAlgeria 2,6081,621
TimimounAlgeria 3,5952,234
TindoufAlgeria 4,2332,631
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9291,820
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3679,549
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0844,402
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,4501,522
HuamboAngola 7,3964,596
LuandaAngola 7,0174,361
LuenaAngola 7,2154,484
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7324,805
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0019,322
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9189,270
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9369,281
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2488,854
ByrdAntarctica 16,76210,416
DavisAntarctica 13,9938,696
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,9529,291
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,68510,368
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,9398,041
AzulArgentina 13,2038,205
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,5048,392
BarilocheArgentina 14,2518,856
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,9458,044
CeresArgentina 12,7817,942
ChamicalArgentina 13,1038,142
ChepesArgentina 13,2028,204
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,3548,920
ConcordiaArgentina 12,6467,858
CórdobaArgentina 13,0458,106
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,0498,109
CorrientesArgentina 12,3727,688
EsquelArgentina 14,3788,935
EzeizaArgentina 12,9678,058
FormosaArgentina 12,2327,601
General PicoArgentina 13,3668,306
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,8247,969
JuninArgentina 13,0958,137
La PlataArgentina 12,9408,041
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3727,688
La RiojaArgentina 13,0588,114
LaboulayeArgentina 13,2178,213
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,9399,283
Las LomitasArgentina 12,2597,618
Malarg EArgentina 13,7268,529
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,1058,765
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,1608,178
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,0248,093
MendozaArgentina 13,4738,372
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,4658,367
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,5367,790
NeuquenArgentina 13,8968,635
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,1658,181
OranArgentina 12,3757,690
ParanaArgentina 12,8427,980
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,4567,740
PehuajoArgentina 13,2628,241
PergaminoArgentina 13,0208,091
PigeArgentina 13,4298,345
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,0528,110
PosadasArgentina 12,1857,572
PresidenciaArgentina 12,4307,724
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,5378,412
Punta IndioArgentina 12,9348,037
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,8617,992
ReconquistaArgentina 12,5777,816
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,1918,197
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,8459,225
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3677,685
RosarioArgentina 12,9548,050
SaltaArgentina 12,5957,827
San AntonioArgentina 13,8438,602
San LuisArgentina 13,3408,290
San RafaelArgentina 13,5778,437
Santa RosaArgentina 13,4678,368
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,7607,929
SarmientoArgentina 14,4398,972
TrelewArgentina 14,0338,720
TucumanArgentina 12,7427,918
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9859,312
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,1568,175
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,8958,013
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,3158,274
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,7041,059
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9644,949
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1458,790
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8247,969
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9438,043
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8417,979
AmberleyAustralia 14,5319,030
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2668,865
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5409,035
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6647,248
CairnsAustralia 13,1598,177
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8909,253
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7047,273
CedunaAustralia 13,6068,455
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9968,697
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1298,159
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3718,930
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7357,913
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7739,180
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2718,246
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2717,626
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7717,314
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5135,911
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6149,081
East SaleAustralia 14,9549,293
Esperance (po)Australia 12,9768,063
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9778,064
EssendonAustralia 14,7779,183
ForrestAustralia 13,1348,162
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1039,385
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1067,523
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,6707,873
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0527,489
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3029,509
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2949,504
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3968,324
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6997,891
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1979,443
LavertonAustralia 14,7779,182
LearmonthAustralia 11,5027,147
LongreachAustralia 13,6178,462
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6168,461
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2739,491
Low HeadAustralia 15,1359,405
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7558,548
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,64110,341
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7747,317
MeekatharraAustralia 12,1637,558
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7689,177
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7879,189
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3308,905
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5039,013
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0618,116
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6539,727
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9128,024
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9549,292
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1418,788
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5167,156
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3488,295
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4507,736
Port HedlandAustralia 11,6347,230
RichmondAustralia 14,8699,240
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0308,718
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9229,273
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9189,270
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6147,838
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6127,838
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3747,689
TibooburraAustralia 13,9518,669
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4318,346
WaggaAustralia 14,7619,173
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5205,916
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8799,246
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3898,320
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2737,627
WoomeraAustralia 13,7378,536
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8447,360
GrazAustria 1,265786
InnsbruckAustria 1,512940
KlagenfurtAustria 1,357843
LinzAustria 1,275792
SalzburgAustria 1,375854
ViennaAustria 1,133704
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,415879
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8311,138
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0771,291
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7491,087
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8241,133
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7491,087
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1351,327
LerwickUk 2,1361,327
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,8011,119
QubaAzerbaijan 1,8041,121
SakiAzerbaijan 1,7441,084
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,9811,231
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,8721,163
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,8201,131
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,8311,138
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0051,246
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,7951,116
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,6781,043
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7472,950
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6012,859
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8513,014
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,9795,580
MuharraqBahrain 3,3392,075
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0973,789
DhakaBangladesh 5,9013,667
CharnocksBarbados 8,8905,524
BrestBelarus 496308
MinskBelarus 279174
MogilevBelarus 182113
VitebskBelarus 320199
BrusselsBelgium 1,8361,141
D’UccleBelgium 1,8361,141
OstendeBelgium 1,9201,193
Belize CityBelize 10,2996,400
BeninBenin 5,7463,571
BohiconBenin 5,6753,527
CotonouBenin 5,7463,571
KandiBenin 5,2313,251
NatitingouBenin 5,3823,344
ParakouBenin 5,4283,373
SaveBenin 5,5693,461
BermudaBermuda 7,5694,704
La PazBolivia 12,0717,501
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8427,359
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,325823
FrancistownBotswana 8,1935,091
MaunBotswana 8,0825,022
TshaneBotswana 8,5435,309
AimoresBrazil 10,5616,563
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7526,060
AltamiraBrazil 9,8276,107
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5496,555
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,0776,884
ApodiBrazil 9,1005,655
AracajuBrazil 9,5345,925
AracuaiBrazil 10,3876,454
AragarcasBrazil 10,9516,805
AraxaBrazil 10,9336,794
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3075,784
BageBrazil 12,4037,707
BambuiBrazil 10,9126,781
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8866,765
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3475,809
BarcelosBrazil 10,3576,436
BarraBrazil 9,9356,174
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5705,947
BarreirasBrazil 10,1486,306
BelémBrazil 9,4225,855
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7786,698
BelterraBrazil 9,9636,191
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8186,101
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9497,425
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1476,306
BrasiliaBrazil 10,6616,625
BrevesBrazil 9,5785,952
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6876,641
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9356,795
CabroboBrazil 9,4585,878
CaceresBrazil 11,3247,037
CaetiteBrazil 10,1676,318
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1235,669
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5047,149
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,6717,253
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1306,916
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3885,834
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0856,267
CaparaoBrazil 10,7036,651
CapinopolisBrazil 11,0236,850
CaratingaBrazil 10,6566,622
CaravelasBrazil 10,2926,395
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2606,376
CarolinaBrazil 9,8796,139
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5857,199
CataguasesBrazil 10,8336,731
CatalaoBrazil 10,8756,758
CatanduvaBrazil 11,2016,960
CaxiasBrazil 9,3885,834
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0397,481
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9505,562
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8826,762
ChapecoBrazil 11,9527,427
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9096,779
CipoBrazil 9,6415,991
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0806,264
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6676,628
CordeiroBrazil 10,8706,755
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2516,370
CorumbaBrazil 11,5757,193
CoximBrazil 11,3457,050
CrateusBrazil 9,2405,742
CuiabaBrazil 11,1776,945
CuritibaBrazil 11,5957,205
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6076,591
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0986,897
DouradosBrazil 11,6727,253
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,0196,847
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,2377,604
EspinosaBrazil 10,2626,377
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,5975,342
FloraniaBrazil 9,0815,643
FlorestaBrazil 9,4185,852
FlorianoBrazil 9,5375,926
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,7407,295
FormosaBrazil 10,6016,587
FortalezaBrazil 8,9805,581
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,9427,421
FrancaBrazil 11,0526,868
GaranhunsBrazil 9,3155,788
GoianiaBrazil 10,8256,727
GoiasBrazil 10,8166,721
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5576,560
GrajauBrazil 9,6756,012
GuairaBrazil 11,7957,329
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,0535,626
GuaratingaBrazil 10,2196,350
IbiriteBrazil 10,7936,707
IguatuBrazil 9,2615,755
IlheusBrazil 10,0146,223
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7206,040
IndaialBrazil 11,7217,283
IpameriBrazil 10,8486,741
IraiBrazil 11,9967,455
IreceBrazil 9,8716,134
ItaberabaBrazil 9,8946,148
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2436,365
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1776,324
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5246,540
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7666,690
ItapevaBrazil 11,4437,111
ItirucuBrazil 9,9386,176
ItuacuBrazil 10,0636,253
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6227,222
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4417,109
JacobinaBrazil 9,7726,073
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0195,605
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0495,623
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,7196,661
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9066,777
LavrasBrazil 10,9606,811
LencoisBrazil 9,9556,186
LinharesBrazil 10,4936,520
LondrinaBrazil 11,5387,170
MacapaBrazil 9,4645,881
MacauBrazil 8,9785,579
MaceioBrazil 9,3365,802
MachadoBrazil 11,0566,870
ManausBrazil 10,3506,432
MarabaBrazil 9,8146,098
MaringaBrazil 11,5907,202
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8486,120
Monte AzulBrazil 10,2696,381
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6315,985
MonteiroBrazil 9,2585,753
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,4866,516
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0865,646
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8236,104
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9036,775
ObidosBrazil 9,9386,176
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3785,828
ParacatuBrazil 10,7206,662
ParanaBrazil 10,3676,442
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5577,182
ParanaibaBrazil 11,2166,970
ParintinsBrazil 10,0836,266
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1255,670
Passo FundoBrazil 12,0357,479
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,8216,724
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5385,927
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,4685,884
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2606,375
PeixeBrazil 10,3696,443
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6105,972
PicosBrazil 9,4655,881
PiraiBrazil 11,0186,846
PirenopolisBrazil 10,7346,670
PompeuBrazil 10,7816,699
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,7557,305
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7006,028
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,7787,319
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,1096,903
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1137,527
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2536,372
PosseBrazil 10,4116,469
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,1555,689
RecifeBrazil 9,1395,679
RemansoBrazil 9,7366,050
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4787,132
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,9986,834
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6877,263
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,0436,862
SalvadorBrazil 9,8176,100
Santa MariaBrazil 12,2407,606
SantaremBrazil 9,9276,169
SantosBrazil 11,2827,010
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2106,966
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1176,287
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2275,734
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8847,385
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,2127,589
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0396,860
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2415,742
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4166,473
São PauloBrazil 11,2626,998
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,1426,924
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4637,124
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,6896,021
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7196,039
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7566,684
SobralBrazil 9,0875,647
SoureBrazil 9,3625,818
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0166,224
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,5407,792
SurubimBrazil 9,1695,698
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2636,378
TarauacaBrazil 11,5217,159
TauaBrazil 9,2995,779
TefeBrazil 10,6886,642
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4416,488
TeresinaBrazil 9,3725,824
TiriosBrazil 9,6025,967
TorresBrazil 11,9637,434
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2875,771
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,3447,050
TriunfoBrazil 9,3225,793
TucuruiBrazil 9,7066,032
TuriacuBrazil 9,2415,742
UaupesBrazil 10,5416,550
UbatubaBrazil 11,1626,936
UberabaBrazil 11,0126,843
VassourasBrazil 10,9826,825
VicosaBrazil 10,7856,702
VitoriaBrazil 10,5926,582
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,1406,301
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4285,859
BurgasBulgaria 1,131703
LomBulgaria 1,112691
PlevenBulgaria 1,106687
PlovdivBulgaria 1,231765
SadovoBulgaria 1,228763
SandanskiBulgaria 1,339832
SofiaBulgaria 1,223760
VarnaBulgaria 1,047651
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3113,300
BurundiBurundi 6,1983,851
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,9024,910
SiemreapCambodia 7,6764,770
BatouriCameroon 5,5443,445
DoualaCameroon 5,7263,558
GarouaCameroon 5,0463,136
MamfeCameroon 5,5583,454
MarouaCameroon 4,9023,046
NgaoundereCameroon 5,2543,265
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5183,429
YaoundeCameroon 5,6903,536
YokoCameroon 5,4813,406
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4595,256
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4235,234
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5514,071
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8663,645
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2982,671
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2784,523
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5304,679
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6144,110
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4045,223
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2633,892
Banff, AbCanada 8,0765,019
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1534,445
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5093,423
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0995,033
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4774,646
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0655,011
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1354,434
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1165,043
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7384,808
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7834,836
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9523,077
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3575,193
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0453,756
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9514,941
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1523,823
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0465,000
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0393,753
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4165,230
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9093,051
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0073,111
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5853,471
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,2463,882
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3805,207
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,2925,153
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4893,411
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3255,173
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6894,157
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3983,976
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3573,951
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3533,948
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3785,206
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4273,994
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1893,846
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5524,071
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8653,645
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7054,167
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,2593,890
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9483,075
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6104,729
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1024,414
Comox, BcCanada 8,4345,241
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5004,039
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8773,652
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8804,897
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2475,125
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,7563,577
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6264,739
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7024,786
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,5734,706
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8173,615
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1453,197
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6434,128
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4764,646
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1154,421
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8084,852
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7694,828
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7804,834
Edson, AbCanada 7,8504,878
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,3195,170
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6924,159
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9094,915
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,1525,066
Eureka, NtCanada 4,7732,966
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3314,555
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1904,468
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4084,603
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4194,610
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0675,013
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0864,403
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0834,402
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6604,760
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3414,562
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5754,086
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5734,085
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3643,333
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,6773,528
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9444,315
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5085,287
Golden, BcCanada 8,0995,033
Goose, NfCanada 5,6933,538
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,3914,593
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7354,807
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5544,073
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2013,853
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,3904,592
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5054,042
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4844,029
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5014,661
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6913,537
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7494,815
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0824,401
Hope, BcCanada 8,4045,222
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0583,764
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1343,812
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,5324,059
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3643,333
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1213,182
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7744,831
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2405,121
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0764,397
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0784,398
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2965,155
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5434,687
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2424,500
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4323,997
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3543,948
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7463,571
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9874,342
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3974,596
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3094,542
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2533,885
Langara, BcCanada 8,0645,011
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0624,388
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1595,070
London, OnCanada 7,5744,706
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2593,268
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1044,415
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3155,167
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6243,495
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0354,372
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1545,067
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0634,389
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2245,110
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0705,014
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4435,247
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4544,011
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,4494,008
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9694,330
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9904,344
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8834,899
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8324,246
Morden, MbCanada 7,7414,810
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3134,545
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5373,441
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4755,267
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9893,722
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2263,869
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7924,221
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7214,798
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1994,473
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1014,412
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1014,413
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5954,720
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7283,559
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3535,191
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1304,431
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3314,555
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2274,491
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4785,268
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0343,750
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3745,203
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6784,771
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6004,723
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9474,938
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0284,989
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6914,780
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,3313,313
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,7594,200
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0354,993
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9334,930
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4014,599
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8424,873
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8454,875
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3313,313
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1635,073
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6644,141
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3563,950
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1355,055
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5824,090
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,1585,070
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4573,391
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4003,977
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7364,807
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4284,616
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9083,672
Scott, SkCanada 7,7784,833
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2223,866
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5024,041
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8854,278
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4874,031
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4764,646
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4164,608
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6324,743
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9234,923
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9313,685
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3813,965
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9544,943
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9574,945
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1893,846
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7343,563
Terrace, BcCanada 7,9824,960
Teslin, YtCanada 7,4144,607
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3844,588
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0844,402
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1034,414
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4704,642
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1014,413
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5195,294
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4344,620
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4424,624
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2984,535
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9974,348
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2043,855
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0464,378
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,9754,334
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4575,255
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7504,816
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7334,805
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5215,295
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5575,317
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0503,760
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4984,659
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3744,582
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,3744,582
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4214,611
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7304,803
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6394,747
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6984,784
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7114,170
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8884,280
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6914,779
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6712,902
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6822,910
SalCape Verde 6,1253,806
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,4593,392
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7412,946
AbecheChad 4,3802,722
FayaChad 3,9612,462
MoundouChad 5,0583,143
N’DjamenaChad 4,6992,920
AntofagastaChile 12,8117,961
AricaChile 12,3747,689
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6189,084
ChicoChile 14,6639,112
ChillanChile 13,9698,680
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,0508,731
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1288,158
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6849,125
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7928,570
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5497,798
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,7089,761
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1039,385
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,3928,322
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3338,906
ParronChile 13,7018,514
Puerto AysenChile 14,6459,101
Puerto MonttChile 14,3958,945
Punta ArenasChile 15,0199,333
QuinteroChile 13,6548,485
SantiagoChile 13,6438,478
SewellChile 13,6678,493
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,1718,806
ValdiviaChile 14,2858,877
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,2008,824
VallenarChile 13,2518,234
ValparaisoChile 13,6308,470
AltaiChina 4,0022,487
BeijingChina 6,3223,929
ChangchunChina 6,5574,074
ChangduChina 5,7433,569
ChangshaChina 7,0274,366
ChengduChina 6,2393,877
ChongqingChina 6,5064,043
DuianChina 5,4143,365
ErlianChina 5,7823,593
GanzhouChina 7,3674,578
GuangzhouChina 7,4874,653
HaikouChina 7,5414,686
HailarChina 5,8363,626
HamiChina 4,6552,892
HetanChina 4,1252,563
JiuquanChina 5,1903,225
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7082,304
KashiChina 3,6942,296
KunmingChina 6,6094,107
LanzhouChina 5,8163,614
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,4503,387
NanchangChina 7,2014,475
NanjingChina 7,1094,418
NanningChina 7,1824,463
PingbianChina 6,8104,232
QingdaoChina 6,8774,273
QiqiharChina 6,2073,857
RuoqiangChina 4,5502,827
ShanghaiChina 7,3434,563
ShantouChina 7,6864,776
ShenyangChina 6,6194,113
TaiyuanChina 6,2673,894
TaoyuanChina 7,8454,875
TengchongChina 6,3163,925
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2012,611
Xi’AnChina 6,2863,906
XichangChina 6,3463,944
YanjiChina 6,8714,270
YichangChina 6,7264,180
YinchuanChina 5,7913,598
YiningChina 3,7692,342
ZhengzhouChina 6,5604,077
ZhijiangChina 6,8824,277
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,1826,948
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1046,900
AraucaColombia 10,1696,319
BarranquillaColombia 10,0906,270
Benito SalasColombia 10,8366,733
BogotáColombia 10,6056,590
Camilo DazaColombia 10,2086,344
El CaranoColombia 10,6746,633
Las GaviotasColombia 10,4056,466
MatecanaColombia 10,6986,648
PeralesColombia 10,6946,646
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,0346,235
Rafael NunezColombia 10,1766,324
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3716,445
Simon BolivarColombia 10,0336,234
VanguardiaColombia 10,6186,598
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,1146,906
YariguiesColombia 10,3746,447
MoroniComoros 7,2244,489
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,7616,687
LimonCosta Rica 10,6916,644
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,8026,712
San JoseCosta Rica 10,7606,686
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,433890
DubrovnikCroatia 1,448900
SibenikCroatia 1,472915
SplitCroatia 1,461908
ZagrebCroatia 1,310814
CamagueyCuba 9,3365,801
CasablancaCuba 9,4355,863
HavanaCuba 9,4555,875
WillemstadCuraçao 9,5965,963
FamagustaCyprus 1,9361,203
LarnacaCyprus 1,9601,218
LimassolCyprus 1,9771,229
NicosiaCyprus 1,9271,198
BrnoCzech Republic 1,065662
ChebCzech Republic 1,315817
MosnovCzech Republic 945587
PragueCzech Republic 1,188738
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4653,396
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9273,683
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4824,028
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1324,432
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6564,136
CopenhagenDenmark 1,253779
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,082672
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,508937
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,533952
MarstalDenmark 1,370852
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,268788
OdenseDenmark 1,379857
RandersDenmark 1,419882
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,106687
StudsgårdDenmark 1,483921
TønderDenmark 1,476917
TylstrupDenmark 1,441895
TystofteDenmark 1,322821
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,386861
VestervigDenmark 1,529950
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6722,903
Melville HallDominica 8,7965,466
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,0535,626
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,0075,597
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1555,689
BaniDominican Republic 9,1455,683
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,2015,717
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,0585,629
CabreraDominican Republic 8,9965,590
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,1135,663
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0575,628
DajabonDominican Republic 9,1145,664
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,2125,724
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,1815,705
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,0195,605
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,0225,606
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,0345,614
HigueyDominican Republic 9,0125,600
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,1905,711
ImbertDominican Republic 9,0335,613
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,0905,648
JimaniDominican Republic 9,2365,740
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,0495,623
La VegaDominican Republic 9,0745,639
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0895,648
LuperonDominican Republic 9,0425,619
MichesDominican Republic 9,0015,593
MocaDominican Republic 9,0595,629
MoncionDominican Republic 9,0955,652
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,0865,646
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,0655,633
NaguaDominican Republic 9,0165,603
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1965,714
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,2565,752
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0515,624
PoloDominican Republic 9,2225,731
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0285,610
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,1835,707
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,0085,598
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0525,625
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0685,635
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,0165,603
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,0525,625
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9995,592
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,1055,658
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,0905,649
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,1335,675
San JuanDominican Republic 9,1545,688
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,0255,608
SanchezDominican Republic 9,0165,603
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,0645,633
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1035,657
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,1025,656
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1905,711
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,1005,655
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,0385,616
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,0865,646
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0815,643
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0425,619
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,7079,761
CanarEcuador 11,5707,190
GuayaquilEcuador 11,5967,206
IzobambaEcuador 11,3487,052
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3667,063
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7207,283
MilagroEcuador 11,5747,192
OtavaloEcuador 11,2767,007
PichilingueEcuador 11,4747,130
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5347,167
PuyoEcuador 11,4117,091
QuitoEcuador 11,3267,038
RumipambaEcuador 11,4097,090
San GabrielEcuador 11,2136,968
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3611,467
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5091,559
AswanEgypt 3,1661,967
AsyutEgypt 2,8201,753
BahariyaEgypt 2,6821,667
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5941,612
CairoEgypt 2,4791,540
DabaaEgypt 2,3851,482
DakhlaEgypt 2,9961,862
El ArishEgypt 2,3831,481
El TorEgypt 2,6991,677
FarafraEgypt 2,8291,758
HelwanEgypt 2,5061,558
HurguadaEgypt 2,8171,751
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4281,508
KhargaEgypt 2,9961,861
KosseirEgypt 2,9341,823
LuxorEgypt 2,9761,849
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,3631,469
MinyaEgypt 2,7041,680
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3511,461
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5561,588
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7311,697
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5411,579
SalloumEgypt 2,3681,471
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6191,628
SohagEgypt 2,8751,786
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6501,647
TahrirEgypt 2,4191,503
TantaEgypt 2,4031,493
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,7596,686
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,7076,653
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,7206,661
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,7096,655
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7833,594
AsmaraEritrea 4,1872,602
AssabEritrea 4,4982,795
MassawaEritrea 4,1582,584
TallinEstonia 872542
TartuEstonia 711442
VilsandiEstonia 879547
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8803,032
GonderEthiopia 4,4712,778
NegeleEthiopia 5,2933,289
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,2208,837
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,4651,532
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,5131,562
Laucala BayFiji 15,2759,492
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1849,436
NandiFiji 15,1849,436
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,6639,733
HelsinkiFinland 947589
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 954593
JoensuuFinland 1,144711
JokioinenFinland 1,040646
JyvskylFinland 1,155718
KajaaniFinland 1,335829
KuopioFinland 1,183735
KuusamoFinland 1,512939
LappeenrantaFinland 976607
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,094680
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,167725
OuluFinland 1,429888
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,6811,044
TampereFinland 1,097682
TurkuFinland 1,047650
VaasaFinland 1,301808
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0291,261
BiarritzFrance 2,5901,609
BordeauxFrance 2,4511,523
BrestFrance 2,5181,565
CaenFrance 2,2191,379
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1781,354
DijonFrance 1,9301,199
GourdonFrance 2,3171,440
GrenobleFrance 2,0031,244
Le MansFrance 2,2291,385
LilleFrance 1,9281,198
LyonFrance 2,0231,257
MarseilleFrance 2,1461,334
MontpellierFrance 2,2181,378
NancyFrance 1,7871,110
NantesFrance 2,3891,484
NiceFrance 2,0041,245
ParisFrance 2,0451,271
PerpignanFrance 2,3451,457
StrasbourgFrance 1,6971,055
ToulonFrance 2,1241,320
ToulouseFrance 2,3861,483
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1305,673
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3475,808
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1305,674
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1755,701
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,1855,708
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1939,441
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0109,949
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0089,948
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,13210,025
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,54710,283
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7819,806
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,78410,430
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9956,832
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9057,398
BitamGabon 5,8793,653
CocobeachGabon 6,0503,760
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2253,869
LambarnGabon 6,2163,862
LastourvilleGabon 6,1603,828
LibrevilleGabon 6,1153,800
MakokouGabon 6,0053,732
MayumbaGabon 6,4944,036
MitzicGabon 6,0173,739
MkamboGabon 5,9293,684
MoandaGabon 6,2183,864
MouilaGabon 6,3173,926
Port-GentilGabon 6,2583,889
TchibanGabon 6,4233,991
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,1017,519
BanjulGambia 6,0283,746
SukhumiGeorgia 1,273791
TbilisiGeorgia 1,590988
BerlinGermany 1,195742
BrockenGermany 1,387862
CologneGermany 1,6541,028
DresdenGermany 1,189739
ErfurtGermany 1,383859
EssenGermany 1,6421,021
FichtelbergGermany 1,265786
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,567974
GeisenheimGermany 1,6191,006
GorlitzGermany 1,108688
HamburgGermany 1,404872
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,404873
HannoverGermany 1,438893
HelgolandGermany 1,540957
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,506936
KarlsruheGermany 1,6261,011
KasselGermany 1,478918
KonstanzGermany 1,6341,015
LeipzigGermany 1,275792
LindenbergGermany 1,143710
MagdeburgGermany 1,315817
MunichGermany 1,426886
MünsterGermany 1,586985
NeustrelitzGermany 1,201747
NurembergGermany 1,423885
NurnbergGermany 1,426886
PotsdamGermany 1,211753
RostockGermany 1,267787
SchleswigGermany 1,431889
StuttgartGermany 1,583984
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7151,066
ZugspitzeGermany 1,528949
AccraGhana 5,9313,686
KumasiGhana 5,8813,655
TamaleGhana 5,5753,465
GibraltarGibraltar 3,3572,086
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,340833
AthensGreece 1,6971,055
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,7251,072
ChiosGreece 1,604997
CorfuGreece 1,6541,028
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,479919
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9521,213
IoanninaGreece 1,6111,001
KalamataGreece 1,8431,145
KerkiraGreece 1,6541,028
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8981,179
LamiaGreece 1,6391,018
LarissaGreece 1,563971
LemnosGreece 1,463909
LimnosGreece 1,456905
MethoniGreece 1,8761,166
MilosGreece 1,8171,129
MitiliniGreece 1,520945
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,518943
NaxosGreece 1,7561,091
PatrasGreece 1,7281,074
RhodesGreece 1,7941,115
SamosGreece 1,6651,035
Skiros IslandGreece 1,575979
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9571,216
ThessalonikiGreece 1,455904
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7821,108
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,8071,123
AasiaatGreenland 4,4872,788
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9542,457
AputiteqGreenland 3,6862,290
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,3902,107
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6402,884
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5922,853
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4002,734
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2892,044
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4022,735
JulianehbGreenland 4,5252,812
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4732,780
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2882,043
NanortalikGreenland 4,5112,803
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4742,780
NordGreenland 3,6082,242
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6352,880
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6382,882
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4102,741
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4692,777
UpernavikGreenland 4,4492,765
UummannaqGreenland 4,3892,727
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,7475,436
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,7485,436
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,6996,649
BokeGuinea 6,1593,827
ConakryGuinea 6,2193,865
FaranahGuinea 6,0153,738
KankanGuinea 5,9023,668
KindiaGuinea 6,1313,810
KissidougouGuinea 6,0383,752
LabeGuinea 5,9783,715
MacentaGuinea 6,0923,786
MamouGuinea 6,0573,764
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1053,793
SiguiriGuinea 5,7933,600
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1163,800
GeorgetownGuyana 9,3495,810
TimehriGuyana 9,3825,830
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,2625,756
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9757,441
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7697,313
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8337,353
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6827,260
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6376,610
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8327,353
CatacamasHonduras 10,4096,468
CholutecaHonduras 10,6286,605
La CeibaHonduras 10,3866,454
La MesaHonduras 10,4746,509
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,2546,372
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5856,578
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,5646,564
TelaHonduras 10,4236,477
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6104,729
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6114,729
BudapestHungary 1,013629
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,006625
DebrecenHungary 864537
KeszthelyHungary 1,170727
MiskolcHungary 870541
PecsHungary 1,164724
SzegedHungary 1,041647
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,173729
AkureyriIceland 3,0621,903
DalatangiIceland 2,8511,771
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9141,811
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0511,896
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9761,850
ReykhólarIceland 3,2502,020
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2382,012
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2752,035
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,1611,964
AgraIndia 4,7802,971
AhmedabadIndia 4,7962,981
AkolaIndia 5,2783,280
AllahabadIndia 5,1663,210
AmritsarIndia 4,2072,614
BangaloreIndia 6,0173,739
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5743,464
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8793,653
BikanerIndia 4,4072,738
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1713,834
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8483,634
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8483,634
DaltonganjIndia 5,4373,379
DarbhangaIndia 5,3813,344
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8833,656
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8883,659
DumkaIndia 5,6303,498
DwarkaIndia 4,6492,889
GoaIndia 5,5623,456
GuwahatiIndia 5,7683,585
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6593,517
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0223,121
JagdalpurIndia 5,7363,564
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8483,634
KotaIndia 4,8132,991
KozhikodeIndia 6,0733,774
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1872,602
LudhianaIndia 4,3382,696
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,8673,646
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6962,918
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1863,223
MusulipatnamIndia 5,9383,690
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,3693,336
New DelhiIndia 4,6082,863
PambanIndia 6,4584,013
PuneIndia 5,2813,282
SagarIndia 5,1093,175
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0112,492
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4023,978
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4023,978
VeravalIndia 4,8583,019
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,9383,690
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8226,725
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8446,117
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,6085,970
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,0776,884
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1386,300
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9696,816
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,1995,095
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0657,497
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7145,415
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,2245,732
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5467,175
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,5186,536
AbadanIran 2,8271,757
ArakIran 2,5301,572
BabolsarIran 2,4301,510
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5052,178
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1951,364
Bandar LengehIran 3,4982,174
BirjandIran 3,1341,947
BushehrIran 3,0751,911
ChahbaharIran 3,9072,428
DezfulIran 2,6441,643
EsfahanIran 2,7691,721
IranshahrIran 3,7312,319
KermanIran 3,2482,018
KermanshahIran 2,3841,481
Khoram AbadIran 2,5231,568
MashhadIran 2,8691,783
OroomiehIran 1,9711,225
RamsarIran 2,3091,435
RashtIran 2,2171,378
SemnanIran 2,5721,598
ShahroudIran 2,5831,605
ShirazIran 3,0991,926
TabrizIran 1,9851,233
TeheranIran 2,4531,524
YazdIran 2,9551,836
ZahedanIran 3,5332,195
ZanjanIran 2,2201,380
BaghdadIraq 2,3821,480
BasraIraq 2,7881,732
BelmulletIreland 2,6911,672
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,5841,606
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6381,639
ClonesIreland 2,5131,562
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5931,611
CorkIreland 2,6581,652
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,6601,653
DublinIreland 2,4691,534
KilkennyIreland 2,5591,590
Malin HeadIreland 2,4991,553
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,5031,555
ShannonIreland 2,6621,654
ValentiaIreland 2,7721,723
EilatIsrael 2,5621,592
HaifaIsrael 2,2021,368
JerusalemIsrael 2,3091,435
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2911,424
AlbengaItaly 1,9181,192
AlgheroItaly 2,1581,341
AmendolaItaly 1,6661,035
AnconaItaly 1,6171,005
ArezzoItaly 1,7291,074
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6491,025
BergamoItaly 1,7131,064
BolognaItaly 1,6861,047
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,560969
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8331,139
BrindisiItaly 1,6361,017
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2251,383
CameriItaly 1,7881,111
CampobassoItaly 1,7201,069
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1311,324
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2111,374
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2191,379
Cape MeleItaly 1,9221,194
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8221,133
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0701,286
CerviaItaly 1,6451,023
CiampinoItaly 1,8141,127
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7461,085
Cisa PassItaly 1,7751,103
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8391,143
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,502933
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1411,331
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8331,139
DecimomannuItaly 2,2221,381
DobbiacoItaly 1,486923
FalconaraItaly 1,6271,011
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7421,083
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6811,045
FonniItaly 2,1431,332
FrontoneItaly 1,6721,039
FrosinoneItaly 1,7871,110
GelaItaly 2,1461,333
GenoaItaly 1,8491,149
GhediItaly 1,6911,051
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6741,040
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7931,114
GrossetoItaly 1,8291,137
GrottaglieItaly 1,6751,041
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,0461,272
GuidoniaItaly 1,7901,112
IstranaItaly 1,558968
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3711,473
LatinaItaly 1,8171,129
LatronicoItaly 1,7811,107
LecceItaly 1,6681,036
M. CalamitaItaly 1,8701,162
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7081,061
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9781,229
MilanItaly 1,7541,090
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7791,105
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8501,150
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7971,117
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,0641,283
PadovaItaly 1,589988
Paganella MountainItaly 1,597992
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0941,301
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0991,304
PantelleriaItaly 2,2801,417
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7291,074
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1671,347
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7161,067
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6721,039
PiacenzaItaly 1,7591,093
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,8011,119
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6301,013
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8671,160
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7401,082
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8341,139
PrizziItaly 2,1241,320
RadicofaniItaly 1,7761,103
Resia PassItaly 1,594990
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6411,020
RivoltoItaly 1,479919
Rolle PassItaly 1,540957
RomeItaly 1,8071,123
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,8341,140
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,463909
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,9581,217
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6391,019
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7001,056
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7981,117
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,1351,327
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8331,139
SigonellaItaly 2,0821,294
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6871,048
TarvisioItaly 1,412877
TermoliItaly 1,6641,034
TorinoItaly 1,8801,168
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,8751,165
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1541,338
TrevicoItaly 1,7341,078
TrevisoItaly 1,555966
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,455904
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,8821,170
UdineItaly 1,462909
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0471,272
VeniceItaly 1,554966
VeronaItaly 1,6551,029
VicenzaItaly 1,602995
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,8131,127
ViterboItaly 1,7941,115
VolterraItaly 1,7931,114