Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gomel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gomel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gomel with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,7462,328
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7791,727
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7751,724
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5001,553
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,9398,041
AzulArgentina 13,2038,205
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1458,790
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8247,969
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9438,043
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8417,979
AmberleyAustralia 14,5319,030
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8311,138
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0771,291
AimoresBrazil 10,5616,563
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7526,060
AltamiraBrazil 9,8276,107
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5496,555
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,0776,884
ApodiBrazil 9,1005,655
AracajuBrazil 9,5345,925
AracuaiBrazil 10,3876,454
AragarcasBrazil 10,9516,805
AraxaBrazil 10,9336,794
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3075,784
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4595,256
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4235,234
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5514,071
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8663,645
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2982,671
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2784,523
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5304,679
AbecheChad 4,3802,722
AntofagastaChile 12,8117,961
AricaChile 12,3747,689
AltaiChina 4,0022,487
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,1826,948
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1046,900
AraucaColombia 10,1696,319
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,0535,626
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,0075,597
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1555,689
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3611,467
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5091,559
AswanEgypt 3,1661,967
AsyutEgypt 2,8201,753
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,7596,686
AsmaraEritrea 4,1872,602
AssabEritrea 4,4982,795
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8803,032
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0291,261
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1939,441
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9956,832
AccraGhana 5,9313,686
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,340833
AthensGreece 1,6971,055
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,7251,072
AasiaatGreenland 4,4872,788
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9542,457
AputiteqGreenland 3,6862,290
AkureyriIceland 3,0621,903
AgraIndia 4,7802,971
AhmedabadIndia 4,7962,981
AkolaIndia 5,2783,280
AllahabadIndia 5,1663,210
AmritsarIndia 4,2072,614
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8226,725
AbadanIran 2,8271,757
ArakIran 2,5301,572
AlbengaItaly 1,9181,192
AlgheroItaly 2,1581,341
AmendolaItaly 1,6661,035
AnconaItaly 1,6171,005
ArezzoItaly 1,7291,074
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1373,814
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1033,792
AbashiriJapan 7,5464,689
AburatsuJapan 7,9284,926
AikawaJapan 7,7614,823
AjiroJapan 8,0695,014
AkitaJapan 7,7134,793
AkuneJapan 7,8164,857
AomoriJapan 7,6514,755
AsahikawaJapan 7,4754,645
AsosanJapan 7,7954,844
AmmanJordan 2,3061,433
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,5152,184
AinaziLatvia 738458
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6274,740
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7094,790
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0775,019
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4124,606
AtarMauritania 5,1693,212
AgalegaMauritius 7,3984,597
AcapulcoMexico 10,9856,826
AayanbulagMongolia 4,6992,920
AltaiMongolia 4,6082,863
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,0313,126
AgadirMorocco 4,0922,543
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7461,085
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,91710,512
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,92510,517
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,86810,482
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,74610,406
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,99910,563
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,01510,573
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,73310,398
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,72110,390
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,71910,389
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,71910,389
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,71910,389
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,71910,389
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,6996,648
AgadezNiger 4,4242,749
AsuncionParaguay 12,1147,528
ArequipaPeru 12,2857,634
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4455,248
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,58210,304
AradRomania 983611
AjanRussia 6,2163,862
AldanRussia 5,4833,407
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,245774
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9481,832
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8494,256
AnadyrRussia 6,6734,147
ArkhangelskRussia 1,452902
ArmavirRussia 1,110690
AstrakhanRussia 1,403872
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2729,490
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,0601,901
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,9201,814
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,8761,787
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,1111,933
Abu HamedSudan 3,6612,275
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4202,747
AqiqSudan 3,8512,393
ArbaatSudan 3,6592,274
AromaSudan 4,0922,543
AtbaraSudan 3,8682,403
Abu KamalSyria 2,1511,337
AleppoSyria 1,8691,161
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5574,696
AtakpameTogo 5,6733,525
AdanaTurkey 1,7481,086
AfyonTurkey 1,518944
AnkaraTurkey 1,392865
AntalyaTurkey 1,7281,074
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,6441,643
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1681,347
AberporthUk 2,3941,487
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,3521,461
Aj-PetriUkraine 915569
Askanija NovaUkraine 695432
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6962,297
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,6882,292
ArtigasUruguay 12,4757,752
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7875,460
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1125,041
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7085,411
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4385,865
Ada, MnUsa 7,9094,915
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8054,850
Aiken, ScUsa 8,4265,236
Akron, OhUsa 7,7754,832
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1885,710
Albany, GaUsa 8,7155,416
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2204,487
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0805,021
Albion, NeUsa 8,4305,239
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4595,878
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2265,112
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2375,118
Algona, IaUsa 8,1695,076
Alice, TxUsa 9,7966,087
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4864,652
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6125,352
Alma, MiUsa 7,7634,824
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5104,667
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8106,096
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2465,745
Amherst, MaUsa 7,2414,500
Amite, LaUsa 9,1715,699
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,3884,591
Anderson, InUsa 8,0845,023
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3885,212
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5054,664
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8054,850
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,9604,947
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,9795,580
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,0645,632
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3255,173
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6674,764
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,7985,467
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5455,310
Athens, GaUsa 8,5005,282
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5865,335
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5434,687
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7974,845
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5405,307
Augusta, GaUsa 8,4825,271
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4155,229
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9954,968
Austin, TxUsa 9,5575,939
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,6681,658
AndizanUzbekistan 3,3612,089
AcariguaVenezuela 9,8496,120
AdenYemen 4,5752,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -